# Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                                         |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam                                                                                                                                                                |
| **Address**             | Jalan Eco Grandeur 13/1F, Laman Haris Eco Grandeur Puncak Alam, 42300, Selangor, Laman Haris Eco Grandeur Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam, 42300, Selangor, Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 500,000                                                                                                                                                                                                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                                                      |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                                                                                                                                                                                       |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                                                                                                                                                                                       |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,400                                                                                                                                                                                                                   |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 357.14                                                                                                                                                                                                               |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,096 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puncak Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puncak-alam-y6auy "Puncak Alam")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-puncak-alam-y6auy "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-108318972**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-283n20e367cc-7da7-425f-a004-332f70246321_1066x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-283n20e367cc-7da7-425f-a004-332f70246321_1066x1280.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m95we6d4db6b-90bb-44e1-bffa-1624e5dc45de_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m95we6d4db6b-90bb-44e1-bffa-1624e5dc45de_1024x768.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4gdr237db027-8a4c-49e0-9323-20941364916b_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4gdr237db027-8a4c-49e0-9323-20941364916b_1024x768.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-szza1c787ad1-2b4c-409a-b5b8-856f9803270f_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-szza1c787ad1-2b4c-409a-b5b8-856f9803270f_768x1024.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yq8j83fce480-bdf4-4537-b25f-8ba3c868b072_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yq8j83fce480-bdf4-4537-b25f-8ba3c868b072_768x1024.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-48hyb414138f-0ffe-476e-bc41-f707ce0da880_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-48hyb414138f-0ffe-476e-bc41-f707ce0da880_1024x768.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lfgd1f241a10-38b6-4e91-aefd-b5ebce0a829d_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lfgd1f241a10-38b6-4e91-aefd-b5ebce0a829d_768x1024.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0v6vecca9cca-b488-43ee-9d0a-591de48bbde5_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0v6vecca9cca-b488-43ee-9d0a-591de48bbde5_768x1024.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2amlafa5a941-cdc0-45ee-994f-063a9315e2a7_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2amlafa5a941-cdc0-45ee-994f-063a9315e2a7_768x1024.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ipgy9491785e-0dca-4703-92fe-24f56774b0fd_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ipgy9491785e-0dca-4703-92fe-24f56774b0fd_768x1024.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qs5k586823a8-8b5a-4f4c-ba44-5c663a26604a_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qs5k586823a8-8b5a-4f4c-ba44-5c663a26604a_1280x960.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-csykd347dc46-3047-4853-a5d7-e985ebaff896_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-csykd347dc46-3047-4853-a5d7-e985ebaff896_1280x960.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bw2t293ddb63-6c19-4aa3-9337-5168126a5386_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bw2t293ddb63-6c19-4aa3-9337-5168126a5386_1280x960.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam by Elwin Ong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108318972
- 1,750 sqft floor area
- 1,400 sqft land area
- RM 285.71 psf (floor)
- RM 357.14 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam For Sale

For further info and viewing please contact;<br />Elwin Ong
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br /><br />Double Storey Terrace House Taman Eco Grandeur Laman Haris<br /><br />DETAILS:<br />- 4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms<br />- Build Up Size : 1750 sqft<br />- Lights, Fan, Curtain Railing<br /><br />NEARBY :<br />* Uitm Puncak Alam<br />* Hospital Puncak Alam<br />* Commercials & Retails<br />* 99 Speedmart<br />* Child Care Centre<br />* Petronas station with ATM/CDM<br />* Masjid Puncak Alam<br />* Tesco, Econsave, Mydin shop<br />* KFC, Pizza Hut, McDonald, Domino's Pizza<br /><br />Asking Price: RM 500K<br />BANK LOAN and LAWYER can be arranged<br /><br />For Viewing & More details, Kindly Contact:<br />Elwin Ong
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- Car park
- Playground

## Property Agent

![Elwin Ong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/8kr723afc8ae-3b72-42ca-be2d-87b14cb5711c_328x328.jpeg)

- **Name**: Elwin Ong
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Kuchai Lama
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/elwin-ong-2230319/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/elwin-ong-2230319/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Eco Grandeur 13/1F, Laman Haris Eco Grandeur Puncak Alam, 42300, Selangor, Laman Haris Eco Grandeur Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam, 42300, Selangor, Eco Grandeur Laman Haris Bandar Puncak Alam, Puncak Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,750 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links