# The Wharf Residence, Taman Tasik Prima, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                             |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | The Wharf Residence, Taman Tasik Prima, Puchong             |
| **Address**             | Jalan Tasik Prima 6/2, Taman Tasik Prima, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 399,000                                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                          |
| **Beds**                | 3+1                                                         |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 1,147                                                       |
| **psf**                 | RM 347.86                                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,673 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Condominium")
- **sale-200300212**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-228054923263-7b51-42f3-a22d-3d21b0f9192c_1080x809.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-228054923263-7b51-42f3-a22d-3d21b0f9192c_1080x809.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-su58a6ba0b93-3c8c-4eb7-bf51-71dc84f2aabe_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-su58a6ba0b93-3c8c-4eb7-bf51-71dc84f2aabe_1024x768.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yas55a28ce6d-36b9-47ad-937d-b673f7f5662a_1080x809.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yas55a28ce6d-36b9-47ad-937d-b673f7f5662a_1080x809.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-s7389fa9c5ea-3329-4b37-9667-413067dc7c3c_1032x581.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-s7389fa9c5ea-3329-4b37-9667-413067dc7c3c_1032x581.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m23odcf08916-3191-4e64-be2c-76ee0a18c5f6_1080x809.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m23odcf08916-3191-4e64-be2c-76ee0a18c5f6_1080x809.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rt4oc0acc74a-58b9-429b-82eb-19f762b7c2fd_1032x581.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rt4oc0acc74a-58b9-429b-82eb-19f762b7c2fd_1032x581.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pdth42bddb0e-06c5-4126-b668-b2577951ef1a_1080x525.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pdth42bddb0e-06c5-4126-b668-b2577951ef1a_1080x525.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-w16s3d6bbf2b-28de-4199-9c07-925d6c6fa0c9_1080x525.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-w16s3d6bbf2b-28de-4199-9c07-925d6c6fa0c9_1080x525.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mylf59dead65-8f17-4cb6-98d8-3dfae1bf1f5c_809x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mylf59dead65-8f17-4cb6-98d8-3dfae1bf1f5c_809x1080.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-f3kg99cbc60f-ab7a-4072-9e81-b07923b3fe6e_581x1032.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-f3kg99cbc60f-ab7a-4072-9e81-b07923b3fe6e_581x1032.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-iw1idf2578b6-4503-4e75-8aa1-2c5ed7bd9aa8_1032x581.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-iw1idf2578b6-4503-4e75-8aa1-2c5ed7bd9aa8_1032x581.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in The Wharf Residence by Victor Woo - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2014
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 14 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200300212
- 1,147 sqft floor area
- RM 347.86 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Bolton Berhad
- 1002 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About The Wharf Residence

> Well Decorated Home for Sale

Should you have any query or if you'd like to schedule a viewing appointment of this property, please do not hesitate to contact me on
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        .<br /><br />Cheers!<br /><br />Victor KK Woo (REN22904)<br />Senior Real Estate Negotiator

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Victor Woo](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/t7j1913335d9-f7a4-44f0-b0d9-2bde684f0855_336x336.jpeg)

- **Name**: Victor Woo
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/victor-woo-362870/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/victor-woo-362870/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 399,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Tasik Prima 6/2, Taman Tasik Prima, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,147 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)