# Taman Perindustrian Tasik Perdana (Semi-D Factory), Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                             |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Perindustrian Tasik Perdana (Semi-D Factory), Puchong |
| **Address**             | Jalan Ptp 1/3, Puchong, Selangor                            |
| **Price**               | RM 4,200,000                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                          |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                           |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 6,500                                                       |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 646.15                                                   |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/factory-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Factory")
- **sale-500939477**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Factory for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Sky Chan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500939477/UPHO.287049854.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Tasik-Perdana-Semi-D-Factory-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500939477/UPHO.287049854.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Tasik-Perdana-Semi-D-Factory-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Sky Chan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Sky Chan - Study - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500939477/UPHO.287049859.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Tasik-Perdana-Semi-D-Factory-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500939477/UPHO.287049859.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Tasik-Perdana-Semi-D-Factory-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Sky Chan - Study - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Sky Chan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500939477/UPHO.287049866.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Tasik-Perdana-Semi-D-Factory-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500939477/UPHO.287049866.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Tasik-Perdana-Semi-D-Factory-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Sky Chan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Sky Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500939477/UPHO.287049872.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Tasik-Perdana-Semi-D-Factory-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500939477/UPHO.287049872.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Tasik-Perdana-Semi-D-Factory-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Sky Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Sky Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500939477/UPHO.287049875.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Tasik-Perdana-Semi-D-Factory-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500939477/UPHO.287049875.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Tasik-Perdana-Semi-D-Factory-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Sky Chan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Factory for sale
- Partially fitted
- Completed in 2011
- Leasehold
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500939477
- 6,500 sqft floor area
- 8,125 sqft land area
- RM 646.15 psf (floor)
- RM 516.92 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by LBS Bina Group Berhad

## About Taman Perindustrian Tasik Perdana (Semi-D Factory)

> Semi detached factory Perindustrian Tasik Perdana

Factory located at Perindustrian Tasik Perdana puchong!!!<br /><br />Landsize 8125sq ft<br />Beside mainroad<br />Good investment<br />High rental income <br />Good location <br />Puchong Town area<br />Suitable for heavy / middle industrial <br /><br />View contact @sky@
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking
- Perimeter fencing

## Property Agent

![Sky Chan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/mmym926cab52-20a7-450f-a71e-89b0f541cc18_1080x1080.jpeg)

- **Name**: Sky Chan
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sky-chan-1342167/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sky-chan-1342167/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 4,200,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Ptp 1/3, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 6,500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)