# Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong           |
| **Address**             | Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,750,000 (_View to Offer_)                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                             |
| **Baths**               | 2                                              |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 2,600                                          |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 673.08                                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Terrace Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/terrace-factory-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Terrace Factory")
- **sale-501006182**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong by Nic Cheah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501006182/UPHO.287824364.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501006182/UPHO.287824364.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong by Nic Cheah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong by Nic Cheah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501006182/UPHO.287824439.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501006182/UPHO.287824439.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong by Nic Cheah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong by Nic Cheah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501006182/UPHO.287824440.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501006182/UPHO.287824440.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong by Nic Cheah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong by Nic Cheah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501006182/UPHO.287824441.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501006182/UPHO.287824441.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong by Nic Cheah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong by Nic Cheah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501006182/UPHO.287824442.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501006182/UPHO.287824442.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong by Nic Cheah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Terrace Factory for sale
- Partially fitted
- Leasehold
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501006182
- 2,600 sqft floor area
- 2,000 sqft land area
- RM 673.08 psf (floor)
- RM 875.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Perindustrian Puchong

> Puchong Tpp , 1 1/2 Storey Terrace Factory For Sale

Puchong Taman Perindustrian Puchong , Jalan TPP<br />1 1/2 Storey linked Factory For Sale <br /><br />Land Area : 2000 Sf<br />Build Up : 2600 Sf<br /><br />Call / Whatsapp to arrange viewing

## Property Agent

![Nic Cheah](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/h19f2c682d68-571a-4874-b719-669ac66a7ed1_683x683.jpeg)

- **Name**: Nic Cheah
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nic-cheah-2659560/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nic-cheah-2659560/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,750,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Perindustrian Puchong, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)