# Serindit, Layang Layang, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Serindit, Layang Layang, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong |
| **Address**             | BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor                |
| **Price**               | RM 5,180,000                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                    |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 4,000                                                 |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 1,295.00                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Semi-D Factory")
- **sale-103349595**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t4r796bc62ef-ecac-455f-9fb5-7867677df003_2158x1006.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t4r796bc62ef-ecac-455f-9fb5-7867677df003_2158x1006.png "Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rizdb3b1478b-166f-4e9b-b6be-26f2ee366a70_2194x1104.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rizdb3b1478b-166f-4e9b-b6be-26f2ee366a70_2194x1104.png "Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3bke558cf184-62f9-4899-bc5a-51d04a4cd748_2214x1188.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3bke558cf184-62f9-4899-bc5a-51d04a4cd748_2214x1188.png "Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rclfc89edeec-7747-4d01-8b77-3fbde0a9923f_2104x950.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rclfc89edeec-7747-4d01-8b77-3fbde0a9923f_2104x950.png "Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t7sc9ca0279e-a922-4c61-8095-cdff10ba12fb_2220x1096.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t7sc9ca0279e-a922-4c61-8095-cdff10ba12fb_2220x1096.png "Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9yo264748a82-e601-4527-9811-5112ffd5b5cd_2202x932.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9yo264748a82-e601-4527-9811-5112ffd5b5cd_2202x932.png "Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9i1k48832e53-a106-42da-815f-07b93458dea6_2234x1162.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9i1k48832e53-a106-42da-815f-07b93458dea6_2234x1162.png "Semi-D Factory for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ginn - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 12 Feb 2026
- Listing ID - 103349595
- 4,000 sqft floor area
- 7,000 sqft land area
- RM 1,295.00 psf (floor)
- RM 740.00 psf (land)

## Property Agent

![Ginn](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/mxr7b91ab9d7-c794-40e3-8492-79110330804a_3016x3016.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ginn
- **Agency**: CID Realtors Sdn Bhd
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ginn-993576/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ginn-993576/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 5,180,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)