# Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                       |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong           |
| **Address**             | Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 980,000                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                    |
| **Beds**                | 5                                     |
| **Baths**               | 5                                     |
| **sqft**                | 3,020                                 |
| **psf**                 | RM 324.50                             |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 4,109 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/terrace-house-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Terraced House")
- **sale-200371611**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-093wb31833ca-9649-4515-8b47-0088159b8f3d_1179x845.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-093wb31833ca-9649-4515-8b47-0088159b8f3d_1179x845.png "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dxod59a18559-ae36-4b46-a0f1-d51cbff594bb_1171x852.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dxod59a18559-ae36-4b46-a0f1-d51cbff594bb_1171x852.png "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j5yhd57af2c9-4a33-4157-9f29-d1a1ef3af650_1179x812.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j5yhd57af2c9-4a33-4157-9f29-d1a1ef3af650_1179x812.png "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kjxp427b8299-a9f1-43fa-9713-676c9ff3c52f_906x1102.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kjxp427b8299-a9f1-43fa-9713-676c9ff3c52f_906x1102.png "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m22f7ed9e3d4-dcd7-4506-8b06-afbf265dd1ba_914x1092.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m22f7ed9e3d4-dcd7-4506-8b06-afbf265dd1ba_914x1092.png "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9xsjef34907e-1c57-4b05-ab8d-f079b4382eec_913x1093.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9xsjef34907e-1c57-4b05-ab8d-f079b4382eec_913x1093.png "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mgymbab166ef-62a4-4bd3-bcba-f2ca11731471_902x1106.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mgymbab166ef-62a4-4bd3-bcba-f2ca11731471_902x1106.png "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0lu5606bee61-e1de-49ff-9cbf-f8697fca3d0c_882x1130.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0lu5606bee61-e1de-49ff-9cbf-f8697fca3d0c_882x1130.png "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wf1v3f556155-a656-4a54-901b-6c372bb75b7f_876x1138.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wf1v3f556155-a656-4a54-901b-6c372bb75b7f_876x1138.png "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-395400642f85-d8e1-4ba1-b606-7eb3807af175_876x1138.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-395400642f85-d8e1-4ba1-b606-7eb3807af175_876x1138.png "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong by Elaine Kow - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 30 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200371611
- 3,020 sqft floor area
- RM 324.50 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 2 parking lots

## About this property

> Taman meranti jaya 2, puchong

Taman meranti jaya 2 <br />2.5 storey renovated unit <br />Gated guarded good location <br />Well maintain <br />5+1 rooms <br /><br />View to appreciate !

## Property Agent

![Elaine Kow](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/lwj83ec93f16-45a8-4a0b-a796-c75129f212fe_180x180.jpeg)

- **Name**: Elaine Kow
- **Agency**: REAPFIELD PROPERTIES (HQ) SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 0452 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/elaine-kow-463528/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/elaine-kow-463528/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 980,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Meranti Jaya, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,020 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)