# RARE POTENTIAL ENDLOT | FREEHOLD | MAINROAD FRONTAGE | PRIME LOCATION | BANDAR PUTERI PUCHONG SHOP, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | RARE POTENTIAL ENDLOT \| FREEHOLD \| MAINROAD FRONTAGE \| PRIME LOCATION \| BANDAR PUTERI PUCHONG SHOP, Puchong                                                                                                                                                           |
| **Address**             | Bandar Puteri Puchong, Puteri 1 & Puteri 2, Puteri 4, Puteri 5, Puteri 7, The Cube, Rio, Pusat Bandar Puchong, Bandar Puchong Jaya, Kenari, IOI Boulevard, Bandar Kinrara, TPP, PPU, PBP, Layang Layang, Serindit, i32, PFCC, Subang, Sunway, Petaling, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,600,000                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         |
| **sqft**                | 5,300                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     |
| **psf**                 | RM 490.57                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Shop")
- **sale-501046858**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Jared Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046858/UPHO.288300831.V800/RARE-POTENTIAL-ENDLOT-FREEHOLD-MAINROAD-FRONTAGE-PRIME-LOCATION-BANDAR-PUTERI-PUCHONG-SHOP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046858/UPHO.288300831.V800/RARE-POTENTIAL-ENDLOT-FREEHOLD-MAINROAD-FRONTAGE-PRIME-LOCATION-BANDAR-PUTERI-PUCHONG-SHOP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Jared Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Jared Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046858/UPHO.288300834.V800/RARE-POTENTIAL-ENDLOT-FREEHOLD-MAINROAD-FRONTAGE-PRIME-LOCATION-BANDAR-PUTERI-PUCHONG-SHOP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046858/UPHO.288300834.V800/RARE-POTENTIAL-ENDLOT-FREEHOLD-MAINROAD-FRONTAGE-PRIME-LOCATION-BANDAR-PUTERI-PUCHONG-SHOP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Jared Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Jared Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046858/UPHO.288300835.V800/RARE-POTENTIAL-ENDLOT-FREEHOLD-MAINROAD-FRONTAGE-PRIME-LOCATION-BANDAR-PUTERI-PUCHONG-SHOP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046858/UPHO.288300835.V800/RARE-POTENTIAL-ENDLOT-FREEHOLD-MAINROAD-FRONTAGE-PRIME-LOCATION-BANDAR-PUTERI-PUCHONG-SHOP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Jared Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Jared Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046858/UPHO.288300837.V800/RARE-POTENTIAL-ENDLOT-FREEHOLD-MAINROAD-FRONTAGE-PRIME-LOCATION-BANDAR-PUTERI-PUCHONG-SHOP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046858/UPHO.288300837.V800/RARE-POTENTIAL-ENDLOT-FREEHOLD-MAINROAD-FRONTAGE-PRIME-LOCATION-BANDAR-PUTERI-PUCHONG-SHOP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Jared Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Jared Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046858/UPHO.288300832.V800/RARE-POTENTIAL-ENDLOT-FREEHOLD-MAINROAD-FRONTAGE-PRIME-LOCATION-BANDAR-PUTERI-PUCHONG-SHOP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046858/UPHO.288300832.V800/RARE-POTENTIAL-ENDLOT-FREEHOLD-MAINROAD-FRONTAGE-PRIME-LOCATION-BANDAR-PUTERI-PUCHONG-SHOP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Jared Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Jared Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046858/UPHO.288300833.V800/RARE-POTENTIAL-ENDLOT-FREEHOLD-MAINROAD-FRONTAGE-PRIME-LOCATION-BANDAR-PUTERI-PUCHONG-SHOP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046858/UPHO.288300833.V800/RARE-POTENTIAL-ENDLOT-FREEHOLD-MAINROAD-FRONTAGE-PRIME-LOCATION-BANDAR-PUTERI-PUCHONG-SHOP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Puchong, Selangor by Jared Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for sale
- Partially fitted
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501046858
- 5,300 sqft floor area
- RM 490.57 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About RARE POTENTIAL ENDLOT | FREEHOLD | MAINROAD FRONTAGE | PRIME LOCATION | BANDAR PUTERI PUCHONG SHOP

> Rare Endlot Freehold Prime Location Shop Bandar Puteri Puchong

Rare Endlot Freehold Prime Location Shop Bandar Puteri Puchong<br /><br />Rare Endlot Freehold Prime Location Shop Bandar Puteri Puchong<br /><br />Rare Endlot Freehold Prime Location Shop Bandar Puteri Puchong

## Property Agent

![Jared Wong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/wok7cacb6713-eabe-4f4c-8f22-211b53328ec9_1170x1170.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jared Wong
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jared-wong-623987/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jared-wong-623987/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,600,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Puteri Puchong, Puteri 1 & Puteri 2, Puteri 4, Puteri 5, Puteri 7, The Cube, Rio, Pusat Bandar Puchong, Bandar Puchong Jaya, Kenari, IOI Boulevard, Bandar Kinrara, TPP, PPU, PBP, Layang Layang, Serindit, i32, PFCC, Subang, Sunway, Petaling, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,300 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)