# PUCHONG, PULAU MERANTI 6 ACRE LAND, Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | PUCHONG, PULAU MERANTI 6 ACRE LAND, Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong                               |
| **Address**             | Jalan Pulau Meranti, Pulau Meranti, Puchong, Cyberjaya, Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 19,620,000                                                                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                               |
| **sqft**                | 261,360                                                                                          |
| **psf**                 | RM 75.07                                                                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Agricultural Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/agricultural-land-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Agricultural Land")
- **sale-108507854**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Agricultural Land for Sale in Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Jason Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q7ns9a7c1510-27cb-4bd4-8431-f8573d57242e_640x480.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q7ns9a7c1510-27cb-4bd4-8431-f8573d57242e_640x480.jpeg "Agricultural Land for Sale in Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Jason Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Sale in Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Jason Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j8v08166fd7f-5019-4671-b675-483c648512a2_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j8v08166fd7f-5019-4671-b675-483c648512a2_4032x3024.jpeg "Agricultural Land for Sale in Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Jason Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Sale in Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Jason Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x5ar858ea5aa-0d25-41dd-a0c3-f02f690329c4_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x5ar858ea5aa-0d25-41dd-a0c3-f02f690329c4_4032x3024.jpeg "Agricultural Land for Sale in Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Jason Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Sale in Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Jason Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mjvj3b3be753-c604-4030-abac-024e8b267fc7_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mjvj3b3be753-c604-4030-abac-024e8b267fc7_4032x3024.jpeg "Agricultural Land for Sale in Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Jason Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Sale in Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Jason Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hloif1296138-7ff0-4abe-9459-8474a5e8d355_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hloif1296138-7ff0-4abe-9459-8474a5e8d355_4032x3024.jpeg "Agricultural Land for Sale in Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Jason Gan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Agricultural Land for sale
- Leasehold
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108507854
- 261,360 sqft land area
- RM 75.07 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About PUCHONG, PULAU MERANTI 6 ACRE LAND

> Agriculture land, zoning industrial for sale in Pulau Meranti

LAND FOR SALE<br />PUCHONG, PULAU MERANTI<br /><br />Land Details:<br />==========<br />* LA: 6 acre <br /><br />* Tenure: Leasehold 86 yrs remaining<br /><br />* Zoning: Industrial<br /><br />* Price: RM19.62M @ RM75 psf<br /><br />Thank you

## Property Agent

![Jason Gan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/qusvcdf1f9f9-6618-43ef-9c76-e328de0ee077_2000x2000.png)

- **Name**: Jason Gan
- **Agency**: Gather Properties Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jason-gan-463692/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jason-gan-463692/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Agricultural Land?

The selling price for this Agricultural Land is RM 19,620,000.

#### Where is this located at?

Jalan Pulau Meranti, Pulau Meranti, Puchong, Cyberjaya, Kampung Pulau Meranti, Puchong, Selangor.

#### What is the land area size of this Agricultural Land?

261,360 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)