# Puchong Jaya Jalan Kenari, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Puchong Jaya Jalan Kenari, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong  |
| **Address**             | jalan kenari 19a, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 4,000,000                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                       |
| **sqft**                | 12,600                                                   |
| **psf**                 | RM 317.46                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Shop")
- **sale-108286097**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Simon Yang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6tbe72d821bd-2e0b-4eb3-bfa5-06e7f1212875_1538x767.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6tbe72d821bd-2e0b-4eb3-bfa5-06e7f1212875_1538x767.jpeg "Shop for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Simon Yang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Simon Yang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dyh35421e304-81a7-4f98-97dc-ad0036a7d29c_1534x762.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dyh35421e304-81a7-4f98-97dc-ad0036a7d29c_1534x762.jpeg "Shop for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Simon Yang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Simon Yang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x1buff37313d-5c5d-44cc-b8fb-a7b70a02aab6_1535x762.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x1buff37313d-5c5d-44cc-b8fb-a7b70a02aab6_1535x762.jpeg "Shop for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Simon Yang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Simon Yang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jw4ld59fbafb-5e02-4afd-a598-d93e14853140_1560x722.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jw4ld59fbafb-5e02-4afd-a598-d93e14853140_1560x722.jpeg "Shop for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Simon Yang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Simon Yang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cn4n6f6b00a5-1ca9-45bc-b516-fbe55407b282_1525x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cn4n6f6b00a5-1ca9-45bc-b516-fbe55407b282_1525x720.jpeg "Shop for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Simon Yang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Simon Yang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cf4z5711e26e-a166-4c0a-a058-e541cf4a868c_1537x758.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cf4z5711e26e-a166-4c0a-a058-e541cf4a868c_1537x758.jpeg "Shop for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Simon Yang - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for sale
- Bare
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 13 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 108286097
- 12,600 sqft floor area (75 ft x 24 ft)
- RM 317.46 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Property facing North

## About Puchong Jaya Jalan Kenari

> Puchong @ Puchong Jaya Limited Unit

For Sale limited unit <br />Puchong Jaya<br />3.5 sty<br />Fully tenanted<br />Freehold<br />Intermediate<br />48x75 sf<br />L/A 3600 sf<br />B/U 12400 sf<br />Asking Rm 4 mil <br /><br />Kindly Please Contact Simon Yang
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         For More Info

## Property Agent

![Simon Yang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/q0p75b93cc65-582b-4486-9153-d37423535cc3_189x189.jpeg)

- **Name**: Simon Yang
- **Agency**: E TREND REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1752 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/simon-yang-951612/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/simon-yang-951612/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 4,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

jalan kenari 19a, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 12,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)