# Perdana Industrial Park, Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Perdana Industrial Park, Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong                      |
| **Address**             | Jalan PP 16/4, Taman Putra Perdana, Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 5,500,000 (_View to Offer_)                                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                           |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                                            |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 7,500                                                                        |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 733.33                                                                    |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Semi-D Factory")
- **sale-501341279**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341279/UPHO.381313729.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341279/UPHO.381313729.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341279/UPHO.381313745.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341279/UPHO.381313745.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341279/UPHO.381313749.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341279/UPHO.381313749.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341279/UPHO.381313760.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341279/UPHO.381313760.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341279/UPHO.381313784.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341279/UPHO.381313784.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129390/ZPPHO.112646219.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129390/ZPPHO.112646219.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129390/ZPPHO.112646220.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129390/ZPPHO.112646220.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129390/ZPPHO.112646221.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129390/ZPPHO.112646221.V800/Perdana-Industrial-Park-Taman-Puchong-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong by Nic Lai - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for sale
- Partially fitted
- Completed in 2011
- Leasehold
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501341279
- 7,500 sqft floor area
- 9,100 sqft land area (70 ft x 130 ft)
- RM 733.33 psf (floor)
- RM 604.40 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Alphaprise Sdn Bhd
- 150 watt (3-phase) 

## About Perdana Industrial Park

> 3 Storey Semi-D Factory Perdana Perindustrian Park Puchong

*Any information or viewing pls contact Nic Lai 012_305_1887*<br /><br />3 Storey Semi-D factory<br />- Taman Perdana Perindustrian Park<br />- land area 9100sf<br />- Build-up 7500sf<br />- power supply 3phase 100amp<br />- ceiling height 25ft<br />- Asking RM5.5mil<br /><br />Feel free to share me on your requirement, will ensure to find the right unit to suit your needs.<br /><br />*Photos are for illustration purpose only<br /><br />Pls call 012_305_1887 Nic Lai to view actual unit.<br />TQ

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Covered car park
- Playground

## Property Agent

![Nic Lai](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Nic Lai
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nic-lai-1762487/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nic-lai-1762487/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 5,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan PP 16/4, Taman Putra Perdana, Taman Puchong Perdana, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 7,500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)