Bandar Puteri Puchong, Puchong

Bandar Puteri Puchong, Puchong, Selangor

RM 1,190,000

4+1

Beds

3

Baths

1,650

sqft (land)

RM 721.21

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
2-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Fully furnished
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 2 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501019340
check-small-f
2,000 sqft floor area

About Bandar Puteri Puchong

2 Storey Terrace House Puteri 11 Bandar Puteri Puchong

Location
• Puteri 11 @ Bandar Puteri, Puchong
• Prime residential area within Bandar Puteri Puchong
Built up
• Approx. 1,800 – 2,000 sq ft (estimated with extension)
Land Area
• 22 x 75 (1,650 sq ft)
Specification
• 2-storey terrace house (Intermediate unit)
• Freehold tenure
• Extended kitchen
• Fully furnished
• Currently tenanted (Rental RM3,300/month)
• Well-maintained condition
Accessibilities (with distance, traveling time by car / walk)
• 1.2 km to Bandar Puteri LRT Station (3 min drive / 12–15 min walk)
• 2 km to Puchong Financial Corporate Centre (PFCC) (5 min drive)
• 3 km to IOI Mall Puchong (6–8 min drive)
• Easy access to LDP Highway (3–5 min drive)
• Connected to SKVE & ELITE Highway (8–10 min drive)
Amenities
• Restaurants, cafes, banks, and retail shops within Bandar Puteri (3–5 min walk)
• IOI Mall Puchong, Lotus’s Puchong, SetiaWalk nearby (5–10 min drive)