# BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                        |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong                           |
| **Address**             | Jalan Kenari 6, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 3,000 /mo (_Negotiable_)                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                     |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                      |
| **sqft**                | 1,875                                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Office")
- **rent-501046936**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Calvin Low - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046936/UPHO.288301747.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046936/UPHO.288301747.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Calvin Low - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Calvin Low - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046936/UPHO.288301744.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046936/UPHO.288301744.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Calvin Low - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Calvin Low - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046936/UPHO.288301746.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046936/UPHO.288301746.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Calvin Low - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Calvin Low - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046936/UPHO.288301752.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046936/UPHO.288301752.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Calvin Low - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Calvin Low - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046936/UPHO.288301758.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501046936/UPHO.288301758.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Calvin Low - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 6 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501046936
- 1,875 sqft floor area (25 ft x 75 ft)
- RM 1.60 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3-phase 

## About BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA

> Tastefully Renovated Office Rental along Jln Kenari, Bdr Puchong Jaya

Jalan Kenari<br />Bandar Puchong Jaya<br /><br />~ Without Lift<br />~ Renovated Condition:<br />Full Porcelain Tiles Flooring<br />Plaster Ceiling with Lights<br />Full Glass Panel Window<br />Enlarged Entrance with Tempered Glass Door<br /><br />~ Parking at Multi-Level car park, within 3 mins walking distance<br /><br />Commercial Specialist of Bandar Puteri Puchong.<br />Kindly contact Calvin Low for more unit options.

## Property Agent

![Calvin Low](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2656b943eac5-5525-4923-81f5-3a3cb4578158_1024x1024.jpeg)

- **Name**: Calvin Low
- **Agency**: HSR REALTORS [ E (3) 2059 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/calvin-low-1070488/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/calvin-low-1070488/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 3,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Kenari 6, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,875 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)