# BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA | FREEHOLD | 3.5 STOREY SHOP LOT | NEAR IOI MALL PUCHONG, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA \| FREEHOLD \| 3.5 STOREY SHOP LOT \| NEAR IOI MALL PUCHONG, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong                                            |
| **Address**             | Jalan Merbah 1, Jalan Merbah 2, Jalan Merbah 3, Bandar Puchong Jaya, Pusat Bandar Puchong, Bandar Puteri Puchong, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 3,500,000                                                                                                                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                       |
| **Baths**               | 6                                                                                                                                                        |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 5,700                                                                                                                                                    |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 614.04                                                                                                                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Shop-Office")
- **sale-108078233**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-btpc85fb7b76-bc50-4add-8af2-267db8032e2c_1462x736.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-btpc85fb7b76-bc50-4add-8af2-267db8032e2c_1462x736.png "Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6bu480b9ae07-ffd8-4abf-a374-126bc2633516_1337x721.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6bu480b9ae07-ffd8-4abf-a374-126bc2633516_1337x721.png "Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c5sla402bc3e-a6ff-404c-985c-4278c893936d_1458x732.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c5sla402bc3e-a6ff-404c-985c-4278c893936d_1458x732.png "Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hsdy4b2a827d-6f9b-4e8f-9163-8dd29e317ab5_1338x665.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hsdy4b2a827d-6f9b-4e8f-9163-8dd29e317ab5_1338x665.png "Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o8bn28539c3f-c85d-48f5-a4c5-c09754127a67_1337x732.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o8bn28539c3f-c85d-48f5-a4c5-c09754127a67_1337x732.png "Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tt6h5b0be3f0-0aba-4cfb-b2b6-d47b81a21e00_1322x712.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tt6h5b0be3f0-0aba-4cfb-b2b6-d47b81a21e00_1322x712.png "Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xtoc13ebadbb-a2c6-4950-a086-a7f46e6414f8_1322x722.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xtoc13ebadbb-a2c6-4950-a086-a7f46e6414f8_1322x722.png "Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bp2n02478e7b-ce39-4ead-80e1-7e535f6b539b_1333x735.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bp2n02478e7b-ce39-4ead-80e1-7e535f6b539b_1333x735.png "Shop-Office for Sale in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Jeff Chan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for sale
- Bare
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 1 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 108078233
- 5,700 sqft floor area
- 1,650 sqft land area (75 ft x 22 ft)
- RM 614.04 psf (floor)
- RM 2,121.21 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Property facing South

## About BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA | FREEHOLD | 3.5 STOREY SHOP LOT | NEAR IOI MALL PUCHONG

> 3.5 Storey Shop @ Bandar Puchong Jaya

Details :<br />- 3.5 Storey<br />- Freehold<br />- Intermediate<br />- 22 x 75<br />- Selling Price : RM 3.5mil<br /><br />To protect owner or tenant privacy, the photos shown may not be the actual unit, it is for illustration purpose only.<br /><br />For more info<br />===========<br />Kindly Please Contact Jeff Chan O16-266O839 For More Info<br /><br /><br /><br />J2403777

## Common facilities

- Business centre

## Property Agent

![Jeff Chan](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Jeff Chan
- **Agency**: SIMON REALTY [ E (3) 1451/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jeff-chan-1239896/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jeff-chan-1239896/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 3,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Merbah 1, Jalan Merbah 2, Jalan Merbah 3, Bandar Puchong Jaya, Pusat Bandar Puchong, Bandar Puteri Puchong, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,700 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)