# 2.25 Acres Converted Industry Land Main Road Pulau Meranti Puchong, Pulau Meranti, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                            |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | 2.25 Acres Converted Industry Land Main Road Pulau Meranti Puchong, Pulau Meranti, Puchong |
| **Address**             | Pulau Meranti, Puchong, Selangor                                                           |
| **Price**               | RM 10,650,000                                                                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                         |
| **sqft**                | 98,640                                                                                     |
| **psf**                 | RM 107.97                                                                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Industrial Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/industry-land-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Industrial Land")
- **sale-106112229**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8mcl93a71945-9ebc-4001-ab12-1edd26a6dc46_912x684.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8mcl93a71945-9ebc-4001-ab12-1edd26a6dc46_912x684.jpeg "Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0kimf043fd83-d476-4a57-b954-c9ba8943963a_912x684.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0kimf043fd83-d476-4a57-b954-c9ba8943963a_912x684.jpeg "Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v5wr07d783ea-b3b5-43a3-bf12-0a5589e166d7_921x691.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v5wr07d783ea-b3b5-43a3-bf12-0a5589e166d7_921x691.jpeg "Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qv1m54f81640-8d9f-4e94-b416-b899c0627541_921x691.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qv1m54f81640-8d9f-4e94-b416-b899c0627541_921x691.jpeg "Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8txwed6d52db-4da7-4fcb-89be-f7813446c292_912x684.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8txwed6d52db-4da7-4fcb-89be-f7813446c292_912x684.jpeg "Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-e01n54f9f8a0-b607-46e5-a372-0a986fe67b9b_921x691.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-e01n54f9f8a0-b607-46e5-a372-0a986fe67b9b_921x691.jpeg "Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-52fid4a47fe3-9430-4f9d-9a4d-99d3db7c71a8_921x691.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-52fid4a47fe3-9430-4f9d-9a4d-99d3db7c71a8_921x691.jpeg "Industrial Land for Sale in Pulau Meranti, Puchong by Vincent Tee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Industrial Land for sale
- Leasehold
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106112229
- 98,640 sqft land area
- RM 107.97 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About 2.25 Acres Converted Industry Land Main Road Pulau Meranti Puchong

> 2.25 Acres Converted Industry Land Main Road Pulau Meranti Puchong

Leasehold expiring 2095 (Balance 71years)

## Property Agent

![Vincent Tee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/fvhk6a2a0233-5cf3-4435-a454-2418a207f372_551x551.jpeg)

- **Name**: Vincent Tee
- **Agency**: Vivahomes Realty - Kota Damansara
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vincent-tee-1055276/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vincent-tee-1055276/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Industrial Land?

The selling price for this Industrial Land is RM 10,650,000.

#### Where is this located at?

Pulau Meranti, Puchong, Selangor.

#### What is the land area size of this Industrial Land?

98,640 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)