# 1.5 Storey Factory Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | 1.5 Storey Factory Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong |
| **Address**             | Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong, Selangor                                             |
| **Price**               | RM 1,600,000                                                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                               |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                                                |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 4,000                                                                                            |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 400.00                                                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/factory-for-sale/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Factory")
- **sale-500748060**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong by Marcus Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500748060/UPHO.284785442.V800/1-5-Storey-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Utama-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500748060/UPHO.284785442.V800/1-5-Storey-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Utama-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong by Marcus Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong by Marcus Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500748060/UPHO.284785451.V800/1-5-Storey-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Utama-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500748060/UPHO.284785451.V800/1-5-Storey-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Utama-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong by Marcus Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong by Marcus Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500748060/UPHO.284785452.V800/1-5-Storey-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Utama-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500748060/UPHO.284785452.V800/1-5-Storey-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Utama-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong by Marcus Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong by Marcus Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500748060/UPHO.284785453.V800/1-5-Storey-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Utama-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500748060/UPHO.284785453.V800/1-5-Storey-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Utama-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong by Marcus Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong by Marcus Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500748060/UPHO.284785454.V800/1-5-Storey-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Utama-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500748060/UPHO.284785454.V800/1-5-Storey-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Puchong-Utama-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong by Marcus Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Factory for sale
- Partially fitted
- Leasehold
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500748060
- 4,000 sqft floor area
- 2,000 sqft land area (25 ft x 80 ft)
- RM 400.00 psf (floor)
- RM 800.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About 1.5 Storey Factory Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama

> 1.5 Storey Factory Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama for Sale.

- Leasehold<br />- Intermediate <br />- Land Area 2000 sqft<br />- 25x80 sqft<br />- Spacious Road Frontage for Loading/Unloading Activities<br />- Asking Price: RM1,6mil<br /><br />Call/Whatsapp NOW For More Details and Viewing Appointment Marcus Lai @ OI8-3l68l3l

## Property Agent

![Marcus Lai](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/i0oe99bbc9a5-55b0-4d0a-acce-8372b1fe39c4_960x960.png)

- **Name**: Marcus Lai
- **Agency**: E TREND REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1752 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/marcus-lai-3132533/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/marcus-lai-3132533/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,600,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)