# Lukut, Port Dickson

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                      |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Lukut, Port Dickson                  |
| **Address**             | Lukut, Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan |
| **Price**               | RM 27,000,000 (_View to Offer_)      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                   |
| **sqft**                | 771,012                              |
| **psf**                 | RM 35.02                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Negeri Sembilan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-negeri-sembilan-r9fza "Negeri Sembilan")
- [Port Dickson](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-port-dickson-f3hac "Port Dickson")
- [Commercial Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-land-for-sale/in-port-dickson-f3hac "Commercial Land")
- **sale-501356471**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photo</summary>

- [![Commercial Land for Sale in Lukut, Port Dickson by SL Yap - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356471/UPHO.381499863.V800/Lukut-Port-Dickson-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356471/UPHO.381499863.V800/Lukut-Port-Dickson-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Sale in Lukut, Port Dickson by SL Yap - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Land for sale
- Leasehold (70 years left)
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501356471
- 771,012 sqft land area
- RM 35.02 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Lukut

> Prime 17.7 Acre Residential Land at Lukut, Port Dickson

PRIME 17.7-Acre Residential Land @ Lukut, Port Dickson for Sale! <br /><br />	• Location: Lukut, Port Dickson (Strategic location, just 750m from Dewan The Grand Click to open side panel for more information <br />	• Land Type: Residential Land (Ready for housing/township development)<br />	• Tenure: Leasehold (Non-Bumi Lot, balance 70+ years, renewable)<br />	• Land Size: 17.7 Acres (Approx. 771,012 sq.ft.)<br />	<br />Financials:<br />	• Asking Price: RM 35 per sq.ft.<br />	• Total Selling Price: RM 26,985,420 (RM 27M)<br />	<br />Investment Highlights:<br />	• Ready Development Potential: Large contiguous acreage already designated for residential use, saving you time on land conversion.<br />	• Superb Accessibility: Situated just 750 meters away from the prominent Dewan The Grand Click to open side panel for more information in Lukut, offering excellent connectivity to local amenities, schools, and major town roads.<br />	• Highly Desirable Non-Bumi Lot: Widens the pool of potential buyers and future property owners significantly, making it an attractive prospect for prominent developers.<br />	• Excellent Value: Priced competitively at RM 35 psf for a premium-sized development plot in a growing residential hub.

## Property Agent

![SL Yap](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/86yv522454c0-ee20-4702-86e5-6d7b1c4c4d79_1024x1024.png)