# Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya |
| **Address**             | Jalan PJU 1/3B, Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya, Selangor    |
| **Price**               | RM 220,000                                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                       |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 808                                                      |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 272.28                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Office")
- **sale-200139569**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0nqn12a6e9f7-9d54-432a-b0d7-2a6f4a14ea6e_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0nqn12a6e9f7-9d54-432a-b0d7-2a6f4a14ea6e_1154x865.jpeg "Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sai5b409c4f2-12ca-4700-bc07-9197285fe3cd_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sai5b409c4f2-12ca-4700-bc07-9197285fe3cd_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0sssa6a85457-55fe-43b0-872c-50bec8e3fcf7_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0sssa6a85457-55fe-43b0-872c-50bec8e3fcf7_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kzly6b32bf37-4650-460b-857a-c53b7d6fb686_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kzly6b32bf37-4650-460b-857a-c53b7d6fb686_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m2i162013c63-aff3-4777-a1c0-c915311e9374_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m2i162013c63-aff3-4777-a1c0-c915311e9374_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9pspff557719-d056-4ccc-b4c1-b277c66bde82_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9pspff557719-d056-4ccc-b4c1-b277c66bde82_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qqcnf18fe1b7-73cf-428e-b824-dcd42bfcb8f2_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qqcnf18fe1b7-73cf-428e-b824-dcd42bfcb8f2_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i14eaf388e84-750d-4700-8680-f331ea9261e3_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i14eaf388e84-750d-4700-8680-f331ea9261e3_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for sale
- Bare
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200139569
- 808 sqft floor area
- 808 sqft land area
- RM 272.28 psf (floor)
- RM 272.28 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Property facing East

## About Sunwaymas Commercial Centre

> 2nd floor (3a) office for sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre

2nd floor office rear unit (3A) for sale in SMCC<br /> <br />For viewing, call Kenneth
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br /> <br />Good location. Situated at the entrance of SMCC<br /><br />Surrounded by numerous F&B, i.e., Sun Yun Long, Seremban noodle, vegetarian restaurant, Restaurant Yuen Kei, Asian Mixed Rice, Econsave, CIMB Bank, KK Mart, 
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="www.M*****"
            masked-value="www.M*****"
            masking-type="website"
          >
          </span>
        , 7-11<br /><br />The unit is basic and squarish. It is easier to design when doing renovation<br /><br />Property Details: <br />Office (intermediate 2nd floor front unit)<br />Built-up: 808sf<br />Freehold <br />Selling RM 220k neg

## Property Agent

![Kenneth Wong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/5joiec23b17d-aeab-41a4-a09f-23e6581b0a26_360x360.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kenneth Wong
- **Agency**: Esprit Estate Agent Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kenneth-wong-350364/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kenneth-wong-350364/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 220,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan PJU 1/3B, Taman Mayang, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 808 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)