# SunwayMas Commercial Centre, Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                     |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | SunwayMas Commercial Centre, Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya |
| **Address**             | Jalan PJU 1/3g, Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya, Selangor    |
| **Price**               | RM 180,000                                                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                  |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 693                                                                                 |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 259.74                                                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Office")
- **sale-106238247**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3e8h5b451e05-6d17-4fc5-ac6c-f2046c998036_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3e8h5b451e05-6d17-4fc5-ac6c-f2046c998036_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0rp6775aeb01-ba25-4d33-993d-8072e1c3a361_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0rp6775aeb01-ba25-4d33-993d-8072e1c3a361_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q1k705f1af9b-fa92-41f1-8c8e-fc5590061064_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q1k705f1af9b-fa92-41f1-8c8e-fc5590061064_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-02nb2ea0285a-43d8-4845-a85e-9d559721f686_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-02nb2ea0285a-43d8-4845-a85e-9d559721f686_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lf7u02469fb8-3c52-47fc-bdd8-8cf804d54f77_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lf7u02469fb8-3c52-47fc-bdd8-8cf804d54f77_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cp0j0d84a4da-1247-465e-aca5-051ae86a6d9a_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cp0j0d84a4da-1247-465e-aca5-051ae86a6d9a_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5d4331126d3d-e576-4e89-85d8-d0688273a96e_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5d4331126d3d-e576-4e89-85d8-d0688273a96e_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-otkz84d303b1-5c27-4853-9747-9ab6457e7b75_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-otkz84d303b1-5c27-4853-9747-9ab6457e7b75_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya by Kenneth Wong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for sale
- Partially fitted
- Completed in 2004
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106238247
- 693 sqft floor area
- 825 sqft land area
- RM 259.74 psf (floor)
- RM 218.18 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Sunwaymas Sdn Bhd
- Property facing West

## About SunwayMas Commercial Centre

> 2nd floor rear office for sale in Sunwaymas Commercial Centre

2nd floor intermediate lot office rear unit (3B) for sale in SMCC<br /> <br />For viewing, call Kenneth
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br /> <br />located at the ingress of SMCC, heavy traffic, Near Econsave, Ipoh White Coffee, Restaurant Yuen Kei & Win Hao Dimsum<br /><br />Basic. Easy to design and renovate<br /><br />Less than RM290/sf.<br /><br />Property Details: <br />Office (2nd floor rear unit)<br />Built-up: 693sf<br />Freehold <br />Selling RM180k negotiable

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Kenneth Wong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/5joiec23b17d-aeab-41a4-a09f-23e6581b0a26_360x360.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kenneth Wong
- **Agency**: Esprit Estate Agent Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kenneth-wong-350364/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kenneth-wong-350364/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 180,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan PJU 1/3g, Sunwaymas Commercial Centre, Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 693 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)