# Sunway Giza, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                               |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sunway Giza, Petaling Jaya                                    |
| **Address**             | No. 2 Jalan PJU 5/14, Kota Damansara, Petaling Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 5,500,000 (_View to Offer_)                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                            |
| **Bath**                | 10+                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 10,000                                                        |
| **psf**                 | RM 550.00                                                     |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Shop / Office")
- **sale-501353904**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469237.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469237.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469260.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469260.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469250.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469250.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469232.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469232.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469235.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469235.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469239.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469239.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469242.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469242.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469252.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469252.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469256.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501353904/UPHO.381469256.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78581/ZPPHO.109960556.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78581/ZPPHO.109960556.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78581/ZPPHO.109960555.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78581/ZPPHO.109960555.V800/Sunway-Giza-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Kai WG - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for sale
- Bare
- Completed in 2009
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501353904
- 10,000 sqft floor area (24 ft x 65 ft)
- RM 550.00 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Sunway Group
- 3-phase 

## About Sunway Giza

> Kota Damansara, PJU 5, Dataran Sunway, The Strand - 3.5 Storey Shoplot

- 3.5 Storey<br />- 2 ad joining Shop-Office<br />- Good Condition<br />- Fully Tenanted<br />- Good Return of Investment <br />- Walking Distance to LRT Station<br />- Negotiable

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Kai WG](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/6ukj10fcd9dd-2d7a-4816-92ff-c1cfdccf60ad_1080x1080.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kai WG
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kai-wg-1825137/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kai-wg-1825137/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 5,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

No. 2 Jalan PJU 5/14, Kota Damansara, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 10,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)