# SS4, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                         |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | SS4, Petaling Jaya                                      |
| **Address**             | SS1 Kampung Tunku SS3 SS5, SS4, Petaling Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,190,000 (_Negotiable_)                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                      |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                       |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                       |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,760                                                   |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 676.14                                               |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 4,990 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-500971048**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414094.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414094.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414107.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414107.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414096.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414096.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414098.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414098.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414099.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414099.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414123.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414123.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414124.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414124.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414128.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414128.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414132.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414132.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414135.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414135.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414137.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414137.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414139.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414139.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414141.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971048/UPHO.287414141.V800/SS4-SS4-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS4, Petaling Jaya by Richard Liew - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 26 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 500971048
- 2,000 sqft floor area
- 1,760 sqft land area (22 ft x 80 ft)
- RM 595.00 psf (floor)
- RM 676.14 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 2 parking lots
- Property facing North

## About SS4

> Freehold 2-Storey Terrace House

* Freehold <br />* North<br />* 22ft x 80ft<br />* 4 Room 3 Baths<br />* Extended kitchen<br />* Facing open with many parking<br />* Walking distance to LRT station<br /># RM1.19m negotiable

## Amenities

- Air conditioner
- Water heater

## Property Agent

![Richard Liew](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/w0x927e72267-df18-48e1-a50e-3eac69f910bc_961x961.jpeg)

- **Name**: Richard Liew
- **Agency**: CID REALTORS SDN BHD [ E (1) 1855 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/richard-liew-871488/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/richard-liew-871488/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,190,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

SS1 Kampung Tunku SS3 SS5, SS4, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)