# Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                     |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya           |
| **Address**             | Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 3,300,000                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                  |
| **Beds**                | 4+1                                 |
| **Baths**               | 3                                   |
| **sqft (land)**         | 9,400                               |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 351.06                           |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 13,838 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Bungalow House")
- **sale-501273214**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya by Stephanie Chen - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501273214/UPHO.380500931.V800/Seksyen-22-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501273214/UPHO.380500931.V800/Seksyen-22-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya by Stephanie Chen - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya by Stephanie Chen - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501273214/UPHO.380500919.V800/Seksyen-22-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501273214/UPHO.380500919.V800/Seksyen-22-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya by Stephanie Chen - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya by Stephanie Chen - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501273214/UPHO.380500920.V800/Seksyen-22-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501273214/UPHO.380500920.V800/Seksyen-22-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya by Stephanie Chen - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya by Stephanie Chen - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501273214/UPHO.380500928.V800/Seksyen-22-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501273214/UPHO.380500928.V800/Seksyen-22-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya by Stephanie Chen - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya by Stephanie Chen - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501273214/UPHO.380500936.V800/Seksyen-22-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501273214/UPHO.380500936.V800/Seksyen-22-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya by Stephanie Chen - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya by Stephanie Chen - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501273214/UPHO.380500918.V800/Seksyen-22-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501273214/UPHO.380500918.V800/Seksyen-22-Petaling-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya by Stephanie Chen - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Fully furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 6 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501273214
- 3,500 sqft floor area
- 9,400 sqft land area
- RM 942.86 psf (floor)
- RM 351.06 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Seksyen 22

> For Sale: Bungalow in Section 22 PJ with Spacious Land

Available for purchase is a bungalow located in Section 22 PJ. This home combines comfort, privacy, and charm, all in one. It has been well-maintained by its owner, ensuring it is in superb condition. <br /><br />The residence features a beautiful garden with a tranquil water feature, making it an ideal spot for relaxation or entertaining friends. Additionally, the property provides generous parking and a large porch, perfect for family gatherings or enjoying the outdoor ambiance. <br /><br />The owner is planning to downsize, creating an excellent opportunity for buyers in search of a ready-to-move-in home in a sought-after area. <br /><br />Viewings are encouraged at your convenience—come and see the property firsthand. <br /><br />Contact 012~2017185 now to schedule a viewing. <br />*No co-broke

## Property Agent

![Stephanie Chen](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Stephanie Chen
- **Agency**: TECH REAL ESTATE (SJ) SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1537/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/stephanie-chen-378097/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/stephanie-chen-378097/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 3,300,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Seksyen 22, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)