# Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya, Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya, Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya                                                                                                              |
| **Address**             | Seksyen 11, Section 11, Petaling Jaya, PJ Section 16 12 17 1 5 Bukit Gasing Tropicana Damansara Height Bandar Utama Bungalow, Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,800,000                                                                                                                                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                |
| **Beds**                | 3+1                                                                                                                                                               |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                                                                                                 |
| **sqft (land)**         | 5,624                                                                                                                                                             |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 320.06                                                                                                                                                         |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 7,548 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Bungalow House")
- **sale-200548360**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wx10e2d3987f-4cf0-4b88-a71d-8ec64837f48b_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wx10e2d3987f-4cf0-4b88-a71d-8ec64837f48b_1153x865.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-e154ead445da-f6ca-46ef-a5f9-9e1ef117bfd3_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-e154ead445da-f6ca-46ef-a5f9-9e1ef117bfd3_1153x865.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-17m132c25883-e8f9-43ed-93d8-467271f59a44_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-17m132c25883-e8f9-43ed-93d8-467271f59a44_1153x865.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-29dy8b9f2223-d7d4-4b91-8938-f4b4e803c7ce_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-29dy8b9f2223-d7d4-4b91-8938-f4b4e803c7ce_1153x865.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6poncb6d4b16-b9da-40b1-9f89-e486cccfce7f_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6poncb6d4b16-b9da-40b1-9f89-e486cccfce7f_1153x865.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7wc919719981-8932-4ce3-aac8-b8215c04e756_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7wc919719981-8932-4ce3-aac8-b8215c04e756_1153x865.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9ixn16c8b5b0-deec-44a7-8627-1b3edfad9aa2_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9ixn16c8b5b0-deec-44a7-8627-1b3edfad9aa2_1153x865.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-peum2166b472-0893-4290-a45b-267ff5c7c67f_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-peum2166b472-0893-4290-a45b-267ff5c7c67f_1153x865.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-w48w54fdf275-5e94-4e11-b048-02344c3cfd28_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-w48w54fdf275-5e94-4e11-b048-02344c3cfd28_1153x865.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gqjy4677f52d-603a-4f2c-9cf9-cb7e65b7a9ae_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gqjy4677f52d-603a-4f2c-9cf9-cb7e65b7a9ae_1153x865.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zqd02d453d0d-d0ea-4cd1-a04d-0d446c69d56d_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zqd02d453d0d-d0ea-4cd1-a04d-0d446c69d56d_1153x865.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya by Bryan Chan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200548360
- 3,000 sqft floor area
- 5,624 sqft land area
- RM 600.00 psf (floor)
- RM 320.06 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 3 parking lots

## About Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya

> Seksyen 11 Bungalow Petaling Jaya Section 11 PJ

** Single Storey Bungalow @ Seksyen 11 for SALE **<br /><br />- Fully Renovated<br />- 3+1 Rooms 2 Baths<br />- 3 Carparks<br />- 2 Halls<br />- With Garden<br /><br />** For more info, kindly contact BRYAN
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- Car park

## Property Agent

![Bryan Chan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/64sh50d5f873-5d55-40e3-a43a-9529022e0221_853x853.jpeg)

- **Name**: Bryan Chan
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/bryan-chan-893043/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/bryan-chan-893043/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,800,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Seksyen 11, Section 11, Petaling Jaya, PJ Section
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="1*****"
            masked-value="1*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         Bukit Gasing Tropicana Damansara Height Bandar Utama Bungalow, Seksyen 11, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)