# Mutiara Oriental, Taman Bukit Mayang Emas, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                          |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Mutiara Oriental, Taman Bukit Mayang Emas, Petaling Jaya                 |
| **Address**             | Jalan Bukit Mayang 1/8, Taman Bukit Mayang Emas, Petaling Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 490,000                                                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                       |
| **Beds**                | 2                                                                        |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                        |
| **sqft**                | 1,008                                                                    |
| **psf**                 | RM 486.11                                                                |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,054 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Condominium")
- **sale-107753701**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z1a3edfae8a4-f612-439b-b09d-1c947b254991_1080x608.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z1a3edfae8a4-f612-439b-b09d-1c947b254991_1080x608.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2smm35be05af-a019-4b98-a8bf-d96ed22d723a_1080x608.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2smm35be05af-a019-4b98-a8bf-d96ed22d723a_1080x608.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2r0vecb6b89d-fa16-4c22-ac7a-b1bf5525230b_1080x608.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2r0vecb6b89d-fa16-4c22-ac7a-b1bf5525230b_1080x608.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p0241d3841c4-497f-4c23-8e75-b01c41726a4d_1080x608.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p0241d3841c4-497f-4c23-8e75-b01c41726a4d_1080x608.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a5mt02437846-d72e-4531-87a8-2ba1895fcf13_1080x608.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a5mt02437846-d72e-4531-87a8-2ba1895fcf13_1080x608.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4uhfc5ed5cd3-17a9-40ab-bed6-80ff09bf333b_1080x608.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4uhfc5ed5cd3-17a9-40ab-bed6-80ff09bf333b_1080x608.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-97s05aa1f5f6-b8cc-4f42-9dfc-1aee0874c474_1080x608.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-97s05aa1f5f6-b8cc-4f42-9dfc-1aee0874c474_1080x608.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8z8803d3cb4e-3010-4f33-9e84-9a5ec5fa6269_1080x608.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8z8803d3cb4e-3010-4f33-9e84-9a5ec5fa6269_1080x608.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fwr3e6183c79-e6a6-4866-a9ca-726348b61e5f_1080x608.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fwr3e6183c79-e6a6-4866-a9ca-726348b61e5f_1080x608.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l4bf5a209135-795a-4bc3-a70d-350cc4de0398_1080x608.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l4bf5a209135-795a-4bc3-a70d-350cc4de0398_1080x608.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Mutiara Oriental by Merchel Liew - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 1998
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107753701
- 1,008 sqft floor area
- RM 486.11 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by CapitaLand Financial Limited
- 1 parking lot

## About Mutiara Oriental

> Spacious layout with balcony

Good community and close to all amenities.<br /><br />Unit is Well maintained and with an open view.<br /><br />Unit is spacious and with balcony. <br /><br />Call for immediate vieiwing

## Amenities

- Balcony

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Merchel Liew](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/7xhz86505cd3-c8d0-4783-9326-91ff945e26d5_258x258.jpeg)

- **Name**: Merchel Liew
- **Agency**: Propnex Realty Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/merchel-liew-791896/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/merchel-liew-791896/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 490,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Bukit Mayang 1/8, Taman Bukit Mayang Emas, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,008 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)