# Li Villas, Seksyen 16, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                      |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Li Villas, Seksyen 16, Petaling Jaya |
| **Address**             | Seksyen 16, Petaling Jaya, Selangor  |
| **Price**               | RM 1,365,000                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                   |
| **Beds**                | 3+1                                  |
| **Baths**               | 4                                    |
| **sqft**                | 1,765                                |
| **psf**                 | RM 773.37                            |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 5,724 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Condominium")
- **sale-108287586**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Li Villas by Flora Yeow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aepe9eb3f331-6164-4a66-b442-10bf7b52a6a1_752x1329.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aepe9eb3f331-6164-4a66-b442-10bf7b52a6a1_752x1329.png "Condominium for Sale in Li Villas by Flora Yeow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Li Villas by Flora Yeow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-auw1cc27df8e-b24a-4177-af8b-bf74de0bd023_854x1168.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-auw1cc27df8e-b24a-4177-af8b-bf74de0bd023_854x1168.png "Condominium for Sale in Li Villas by Flora Yeow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Li Villas by Flora Yeow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mj7ie2ed35a6-ca3d-4f9d-b3b1-ba6d15095c55_752x1329.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mj7ie2ed35a6-ca3d-4f9d-b3b1-ba6d15095c55_752x1329.png "Condominium for Sale in Li Villas by Flora Yeow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Li Villas by Flora Yeow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bcnfcecd97b3-05be-4263-9a42-fc8245421c41_760x1315.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bcnfcecd97b3-05be-4263-9a42-fc8245421c41_760x1315.png "Condominium for Sale in Li Villas by Flora Yeow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Li Villas by Flora Yeow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xqou937c817e-dd1f-4866-b7d9-b23e84c01f30_751x1329.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xqou937c817e-dd1f-4866-b7d9-b23e84c01f30_751x1329.png "Condominium for Sale in Li Villas by Flora Yeow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Li Villas by Flora Yeow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lgpi18a0557b-ee3a-4439-b64e-386da7b0fcd5_852x1172.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lgpi18a0557b-ee3a-4439-b64e-386da7b0fcd5_852x1172.png "Condominium for Sale in Li Villas by Flora Yeow - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 6 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108287586
- 1,765 sqft floor area
- RM 773.37 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 2 parking lots

## About Li Villas

> Li villas, section 16  Petaling jaya

Beautiful Renovated low floor unit facing pool & garden view.<br /><br />Size : 1,765sf<br />No of bedrooms : 3<br />No of bathrooms : 3 <br />1maid room + 1 toilet<br />Partly furnished<br />Selling: rm1.365mil<br /><br />Pm:
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Flora Yeow](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/olgmd4ade87b-dfd4-46e0-8b1b-0f136a1da23f_360x360.jpeg)

- **Name**: Flora Yeow
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/flora-yeow-405535/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/flora-yeow-405535/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,365,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Seksyen 16, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,765 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)