# i-sovo Tower @ Icon City, SS8, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                              |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | i-sovo Tower @ Icon City, SS8, Petaling Jaya |
| **Address**             | Jalan Ss8/2, SS8, Petaling Jaya, Selangor    |
| **Price**               | RM 520,000                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                            |
| **sqft**                | 1,084                                        |
| **psf**                 | RM 479.70                                    |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Sovo](https://www.iproperty.com.my/sovo-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Sovo")
- **sale-106177817**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Sovo for Sale in SS8, Petaling Jaya by Thomas Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-n493c8a126bf-8530-4e9a-880c-56dbadff7a6b_1280x854.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-n493c8a126bf-8530-4e9a-880c-56dbadff7a6b_1280x854.jpeg "Sovo for Sale in SS8, Petaling Jaya by Thomas Loh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Sovo for Sale in SS8, Petaling Jaya by Thomas Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r2k742b69ecf-3f09-4ea3-8c2e-ffaa5835c2d7_1280x854.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r2k742b69ecf-3f09-4ea3-8c2e-ffaa5835c2d7_1280x854.jpeg "Sovo for Sale in SS8, Petaling Jaya by Thomas Loh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Sovo for sale
- Partially fitted
- Leasehold
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106177817
- 1,084 sqft floor area
- RM 479.70 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot

## About i-sovo Tower @ Icon City

> I-Sovo Icon City Petaling Jaya Beside Federal Highway & Npe Near Lrt

I-Sovo Duplex Unit @ Icon City, Petaling Jaya<br />---FOR SALE-----<br /><br />Property Details:<br />- Actual Unit same as the photo given<br />- 1084 sqft<br />- 2 room + 2 bath ( Dual Key with 2 Entrance)<br />- 1 car park<br />- 4 tier security system<br /><br />Facility<br />- SKY pool<br />- Landscaped rooftop garden with BBQ pit<br />- Gym, steam & sauna room<br />- Automated waste system<br />- Central park<br /><br />- Right next to LDP and Federal Highway Interchange<br />- Opposite this condominium is the Setia Jaya KTM station<br />- There are free shuttle buses to Taman Bahagia LRT station<br /><br />Please call THOMAS
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for viewing.

## Property Agent

![Thomas Loh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/3bz8ff132a2a-63d4-4225-9286-4d3a5fdafe20_3024x3024.jpeg)

- **Name**: Thomas Loh
- **Agency**: IQI Realty Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/thomas-loh-986830/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/thomas-loh-986830/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email