# 4 STOREY FACING INNER SQUARE PRIME ROW AT DAMANASARA UTAMA UPTOWN, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                             |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | 4 STOREY FACING INNER SQUARE PRIME ROW AT DAMANASARA UTAMA UPTOWN, Petaling Jaya                                                            |
| **Address**             | PRIME LOCATION, FREEHOLD, HIGH DEMAND,HOTSPOT AREA, DAMANSARA UTAMA UPTOWN, SS 21, SS21 PETALING JAYA, PJ SELANGOR, Petaling Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 5,900,000                                                                                                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                          |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 6,600                                                                                                                                       |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 893.94                                                                                                                                   |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Shop")
- **sale-107012611**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ima4e7e3ed3b-8127-4531-b58e-e861226d1593_1403x712.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ima4e7e3ed3b-8127-4531-b58e-e861226d1593_1403x712.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1exj7baeba1d-6376-43d3-a5ea-ce08f51f93b9_1453x687.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1exj7baeba1d-6376-43d3-a5ea-ce08f51f93b9_1453x687.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-16fi65dcb8e4-ca58-40ec-98e4-9bef9ec300dc_1395x716.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-16fi65dcb8e4-ca58-40ec-98e4-9bef9ec300dc_1395x716.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9lxo8f8ac538-8cf8-49c2-a6ba-67d2a8e4a893_1240x805.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9lxo8f8ac538-8cf8-49c2-a6ba-67d2a8e4a893_1240x805.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-f5m3aca00f25-ee35-4108-89f6-4a39d21b7321_1193x836.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-f5m3aca00f25-ee35-4108-89f6-4a39d21b7321_1193x836.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-me1oc90ae03d-8610-4a35-988a-28f1d9e36561_1151x868.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-me1oc90ae03d-8610-4a35-988a-28f1d9e36561_1151x868.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1da3831227bc-92eb-4c88-b2f0-f8c9ececea35_1424x702.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1da3831227bc-92eb-4c88-b2f0-f8c9ececea35_1424x702.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-otqwca76f60b-4a29-47ce-b533-ca1795bb350b_1388x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-otqwca76f60b-4a29-47ce-b533-ca1795bb350b_1388x720.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-os0qcccb51c7-a925-43e4-9c6c-0415a371ece6_1450x689.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-os0qcccb51c7-a925-43e4-9c6c-0415a371ece6_1450x689.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cj25e240f662-3bd6-4778-b33d-5a769fdb1798_1377x725.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cj25e240f662-3bd6-4778-b33d-5a769fdb1798_1377x725.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ktr5c6cfbc23-df97-4af4-9797-6f212944e8a1_1391x718.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ktr5c6cfbc23-df97-4af4-9797-6f212944e8a1_1391x718.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fpkz9ecaf3fc-65d8-42e6-b75d-f02342cb64ca_1396x715.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fpkz9ecaf3fc-65d8-42e6-b75d-f02342cb64ca_1396x715.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107012611
- 6,600 sqft floor area (22 ft x 75 ft)
- 1,650 sqft land area (22 ft x 75 ft)
- RM 893.94 psf (floor)
- RM 3,575.76 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About 4 STOREY FACING INNER SQUARE PRIME ROW AT DAMANASARA UTAMA UPTOWN

> Top pick of the month

Exclusive 4 Storey Shopoffice For Sale At Damansara Utama Uptown<br /><br />- Prime Location<br />- Facing Main Road<br />- Freehold<br />- Fully Tenanted<br />- Surrounded with banks, restaurants and retails.<br />- Good For Investment<br /><br />We cover all units and looking forward to assist you to find a suitable unit for you. <br /><br />For more details or viewing, kindly contact:<br />Jason Cho <br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         <br />Commercial Specialist<br /><br />- Commercial REN of The Year 2022<br />- Real Estate Negotiator of The Year 2022<br />- Trusted for more than 12 years

## Property Agent

![Jason Cho](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/mbpkc975eeea-753f-4036-8111-83cdcf3681ab_1067x1067.png)

- **Name**: Jason Cho
- **Agency**: POLYGON PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1714 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jason-cho-574961/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jason-cho-574961/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 5,900,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

PRIME LOCATION, FREEHOLD, HIGH DEMAND,HOTSPOT AREA, DAMANSARA UTAMA UPTOWN, SS 21, SS21 PETALING JAYA, PJ SELANGOR, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 6,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)