# Permas Jaya @ Single Storey Corner Lot 3132sqft, Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Permas Jaya @ Single Storey Corner Lot 3132sqft, Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya |
| **Address**             | Jalan Permas, Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya, Johor                             |
| **Price**               | RM 690,000                                                                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                    |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                                     |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                     |
| **sqft (land)**         | 3,132                                                                                 |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 220.31                                                                             |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,893 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Permas Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-permas-jaya-8sa0f "Permas Jaya")
- [1-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/1-terraced-house-for-sale/in-permas-jaya-8sa0f "1-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501275094**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523893.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523893.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523675.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523675.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523677.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523677.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523680.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523680.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523681.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523681.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523683.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523683.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523685.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523685.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523687.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501275094/UPHO.380523687.V800/Permas-Jaya-Single-Storey-Corner-Lot-3132sqft-Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Yu Cong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 1-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 6 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501275094
- 3,132 sqft floor area
- 3,132 sqft land area
- RM 220.31 psf (floor)
- RM 220.31 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Permas Jaya @ Single Storey Corner Lot 3132sqft

> Bandar Baru Permas Jaya @ Single Storey Corner Lot 3132sqft

***NO COBROKE***<br /><br />For Sale - Permas Jaya Corner Lot <br /><br />Asking 690k<br />- Single Storey Terrace House<br />- Corner Unit<br />- Land Area 3132sqft<br />- Size 22x75sqft, extra Land 22 feet<br />- 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms<br />- Freehold<br />- Non Bumi<br />- Facing SOUTH<br />- No Gated & Guarded<br /><br />Please Contact<br />Yucong<br />016-789<br />2024

## Property Agent

![Yu Cong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/60244f52bf66-6749-49b9-8861-d911b43cbe64_810x810.jpeg)

- **Name**: Yu Cong
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yu-cong-983116/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yu-cong-983116/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 690,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Permas, Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,132 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)