# Bandar Baru Permas Jaya - Double (2) Storey Shop Lot, Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                            |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Bandar Baru Permas Jaya - Double (2) Storey Shop Lot, Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya |
| **Address**             | Jalan Permas, Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya, Johor                                  |
| **Price**               | RM 980,000                                                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                         |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                                          |
| **sqft**                | 1,760                                                                                      |
| **psf**                 | RM 556.82                                                                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Permas Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-permas-jaya-8sa0f "Permas Jaya")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-sale/in-permas-jaya-8sa0f "Shop")
- **sale-501392990**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932336.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932336.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932337.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932337.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932339.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932339.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932334.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932334.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932332.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932332.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932330.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932330.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932328.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932328.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932329.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932329.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932326.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392990/UPHO.381932326.V800/Bandar-Baru-Permas-Jaya-Double-2-Storey-Shop-Lot-Permas-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya by Jovel Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for sale
- Partially fitted
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 23 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501392990
- 1,760 sqft floor area (22 ft x 80 ft)
- RM 556.82 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Property facing West

## About Bandar Baru Permas Jaya - Double (2) Storey Shop Lot

> Permas Jaya Shop Lot

Shop For Sale<br />Permas Jaya 1/25<br /><br />Double Storey Shop Lot <br />• Land Area : 22’x80’sf <br />• ⁠Renovated Unit <br />• ⁠Freehold<br />• ⁠Non-Bumi <br />• ⁠Facing West <br /><br />Selling Price: Rm980k <br /><br />Owner own use

## Property Agent

![Jovel Lim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/9tfpf354c7e5-dff5-416b-bc71-e8c34f4a46f8_682x682.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jovel Lim
- **Agency**: Propnex Realty Sdn. Bhd. - JB
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jovel-lim-960285/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jovel-lim-960285/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 980,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Permas, Bandar Baru Permas Jaya, Permas Jaya, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,760 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)