# Hartamas Height, Penampang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                            |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Hartamas Height, Penampang |
| **Address**             | Penampang, Sabah           |
| **Price**               | RM 419,000                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                         |
| **Beds**                | 3                          |
| **Baths**               | 2                          |
| **sqft**                | 830                        |
| **psf**                 | RM 504.82                  |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,757 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Sabah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-sabah-cc02j "Sabah")
- [Penampang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penampang-6eu3s "Penampang")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-penampang-6eu3s "Condominium")
- **sale-501265591**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409961.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409961.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409963.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409963.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409965.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409965.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409966.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409966.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409971.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409971.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409972.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409972.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409974.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409974.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409967.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501265591/UPHO.380409967.V800/Hartamas-Height-Penampang-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Hartamas Height by Zoey Liau - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Fully furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 5 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501265591
- 830 sqft floor area
- RM 504.82 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 1 parking lot

## About Hartamas Height

> For Sale: Hartamas Height Condominium in Kepayan

Hartamas Height Condo | Kepayan | For Sale<br /><br />Selling Price RM 419,000<br /><br />Block A<br />3 bedrooms<br />2 bathrooms<br />830 sq ft <br />Fully Furnished<br />6th floor<br /><br />10 minutes to KKIA <br /><br />For viewing please contact :<br /><br />Ms. Zoey Liau | REN 50091<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Covered car park
- Gym
- Jacuzzi

## Property Agent

![Zoey Liau](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/9z8k3092e81f-e12e-4642-9d3d-dd32d8ec6d7c_1896x1896.jpeg)

- **Name**: Zoey Liau
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1584/9 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/zoey-liau-1020755/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/zoey-liau-1020755/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 419,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Penampang, Sabah.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 830 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.