# Taman Kota Masai denai alam, Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                             |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Kota Masai denai alam, Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang |
| **Address**             | Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang, Johor                       |
| **Price**               | RM 6,000 /mo                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                          |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 5,133                                                       |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Pasir Gudang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-pasir-gudang-3w63z "Pasir Gudang")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-pasir-gudang-3w63z "Shop")
- **rent-501071140**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang by Jayden Tiew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501071140/UPHO.288585795.V800/Taman-Kota-Masai-denai-alam-Pasir-Gudang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501071140/UPHO.288585795.V800/Taman-Kota-Masai-denai-alam-Pasir-Gudang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang by Jayden Tiew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang by Jayden Tiew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501071140/UPHO.288585796.V800/Taman-Kota-Masai-denai-alam-Pasir-Gudang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501071140/UPHO.288585796.V800/Taman-Kota-Masai-denai-alam-Pasir-Gudang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang by Jayden Tiew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang by Jayden Tiew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501071140/UPHO.288585797.V800/Taman-Kota-Masai-denai-alam-Pasir-Gudang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501071140/UPHO.288585797.V800/Taman-Kota-Masai-denai-alam-Pasir-Gudang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang by Jayden Tiew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang by Jayden Tiew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501071140/UPHO.288585799.V800/Taman-Kota-Masai-denai-alam-Pasir-Gudang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501071140/UPHO.288585799.V800/Taman-Kota-Masai-denai-alam-Pasir-Gudang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang by Jayden Tiew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang by Jayden Tiew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501071140/UPHO.288585801.V800/Taman-Kota-Masai-denai-alam-Pasir-Gudang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501071140/UPHO.288585801.V800/Taman-Kota-Masai-denai-alam-Pasir-Gudang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang by Jayden Tiew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 8 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501071140
- 5,133 sqft floor area
- RM 1.17 psf (floor)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Kota Masai denai alam

> Jalan denai alam 3/2, taman denai alam kota masai 3 storey corner shop

Jalan denai alam 3/2, taman denai alam<br /><br />FOR RENT<br /><br />Kota Masai 3 storey corner shop (24x70)(5133sqft) <br />All New Unit CCC on Mid of May2026<br /><br />Prime high-traffic, high-visibility location facing a T-junction at Lotus Kota Masai and Eco Business Park. The area is set for further growth with a new development coming up at the rear, and the junction will soon be upgraded into a four-way intersection, enhancing accessibility and exposure.”<br /><br />Asking Rental <br />Whole Unit Rm8500<br />Ground Floor Rm6000<br />First Floor Rm2500<br />Second Floor Rm2000

## Property Agent

![Jayden Tiew](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Jayden Tiew
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jayden-tiew-2481683/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jayden-tiew-2481683/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 6,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Kota Masai, Pasir Gudang, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,133 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)