# Flora Murni, Mont Kiara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                         |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Flora Murni, Mont Kiara                 |
| **Address**             | Jalan Kiara 3, Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 1,350,000                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                      |
| **Beds**                | 3+1                                     |
| **Baths**               | 4                                       |
| **sqft**                | 3,165                                   |
| **psf**                 | RM 426.54                               |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 5,661 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Mont Kiara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-mont-kiara-q9qzw "Mont Kiara")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-mont-kiara-q9qzw "Condominium")
- **sale-501336563**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photo</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Flora Murni by Adrian Oon - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501336563/UPHO.381259167.V800/Flora-Murni-Mont-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501336563/UPHO.381259167.V800/Flora-Murni-Mont-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Flora Murni by Adrian Oon - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Unfurnished
- Completed in 2006
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501336563
- 3,165 sqft floor area
- RM 426.54 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 71 total units
- Auction on 22 May 2026

## About Flora Murni

> Duplex Condominium For Auction At Low Price !!

======== AUCTION PROPERTY ========<br /><br /><br />BANK LELONG !!  Best auction unit in Mont Kiara !!<br /><br />-Duplex unit<br />-RM426 psf only<br />-Attractive low price<br />-Below Market Value<br />-Good for investment purpose or own occupy<br /><br />Kindly contact Adrian
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for more details/registration.<br /> <br />##Reserve Price : RM 1,350,000  <br /><br />>>Est. Market Price: RM1.65mil<<<br /><br />##Auction Date : 22/05/2026<br /><br />##Address : Blk A, 13th Flr, Flora Murni Condo, Jalan Kiara 3, Mont Kiara, KL<br /><br /><br />----------** FREE REGISTRATION **----------<br /><br />** Please Register Before  21/05/2026 **<br /><br />For registration, kindly provide below particulars :<br /><br />-Full name as per IC (name of person in the contract) <br />-IC no<br />-Correspondence address<br /><br />##Sorry for no interior viewing arrangement as we are not authorized with key/access..Bidder recommend view outlook only.<br /><br />##The property will be sold on an “as is where is” basis.<br /><br />Check my website for more listing : 
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="www.w*****"
            masked-value="www.w*****"
            masking-type="website"
          >
          </span>
        <br /><br />======== Auction Guidelines ========<br /><br />INSPECTION<br />Conduct an external inspection of the property to ascertain the condition.<br /><br />INDEPENDENT  RESEARCH<br />Make general enquiries with the developer or management office. Seek independent legal advice on the property.<br /><br />REGISTRATION<br />Contact the Real Estate Agent to get additional information and register your interest prior to the auction.<br /><br />PREPARATION<br />Prepare 10% deposit of the Reserve Price prior to the auction date. <br /><br />BIDDING PROCEDURE<br />Bidding increments are made in amounts to be determined by the auctioneer, who may set a minimum bid at an auction. <br /><br />SUCCESSFUL BIDDER<br />The bidder with the highest bid shall be declared as successful bidder upon the fall of hammer.<br /><br />SIGNING THE CONTRACT<br />The successful bidder is required to sign the Contract of Sales within 2-3 working days.<br /><br />UNSUCESSFUL BIDDING<br />You may redeem your bank draft immediate after auction or get full refund in 2-3 working days (if deposit paid by online).<br /><br /><br />Regards<br />Adrian Oon<br />Probationary Estate Agent<br />PEA 1588