# 19Trees, Taman Melawati, Melawati

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | 19Trees, Taman Melawati, Melawati                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              |
| **Address**             | Sunway Montana, Sering Ukay, Bukit Wangsamas, Andaman Ukay, 16Quartz, 20Trees West, Sierra Hijauan, East 57, Puncak Setiawangsa, Sunway Rydgeway, Astana Kemensah, Embun Kemensah, Kelab Ukay, Taman Zooview Tropika Kemensah, Prima Villa, Nassim Heights, Melawati, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,919,000                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             |
| **Beds**                | 5+1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            |
| **Baths**               | 5                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,725                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 1,112.46                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 8,047 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Melawati](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-melawati-4l7ai "Melawati")
- [3-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/3-terraced-house-for-sale/in-melawati-4l7ai "3-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-200507817**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1nhva3ebedb8-b975-4c24-84e1-fb5bf8e53f49_960x1280.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1nhva3ebedb8-b975-4c24-84e1-fb5bf8e53f49_960x1280.jpg "3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r6dq95f8df5b-885e-4734-854e-d4ccb2561c8b_810x1080.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r6dq95f8df5b-885e-4734-854e-d4ccb2561c8b_810x1080.jpg "3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-el506c38e39e-c9be-40c1-9680-a1958d7d3cc8_1080x810.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-el506c38e39e-c9be-40c1-9680-a1958d7d3cc8_1080x810.jpg "3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-56uuc88b03b5-5cd6-4cc7-8059-173c6efdb000_810x1080.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-56uuc88b03b5-5cd6-4cc7-8059-173c6efdb000_810x1080.jpg "3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tb2023da27f7-a60e-4850-8ed9-f7ff7e688121_810x1080.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tb2023da27f7-a60e-4850-8ed9-f7ff7e688121_810x1080.jpg "3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gc60959179ff-507f-46c2-88ec-7dade72d2672_810x1080.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gc60959179ff-507f-46c2-88ec-7dade72d2672_810x1080.jpg "3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bcp1f31472b7-167f-40bd-ad9a-5be446cc7216_810x1080.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bcp1f31472b7-167f-40bd-ad9a-5be446cc7216_810x1080.jpg "3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Melawati, Selangor by Calvin Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 3-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 22 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200507817
- 3,434 sqft floor area
- 1,725 sqft land area
- RM 558.82 psf (floor)
- RM 1,112.46 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3 parking lots

## About 19Trees, Taman Melawati

> Gated and guarded, new community, greenery area

19TREES, 3 Storey Terrace<br /><br />Selling: RM 1.93 mil<br /><br />** Please contact Calvin Chin,
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for viewing appointment **<br /><br />=========<br />Unit info:<br />=========<br /><br />3 storey unit <br />Land size : 1725sqft<br />Built up: 3434sqft<br />5+1 room 4+1 bathroom <br />1 family and 1 study area <br />Type c with garden access <br />Leasehold<br />come with clubhouse<br /><br />=========================<br />Calvin Chin<br />Senior Negotiator<br />=========================

## Property Agent

![Calvin Chin](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/qfgi831979db-59e3-41e4-b1c7-0efcb43c9815_584x584.png)

- **Name**: Calvin Chin
- **Agency**: VIVAHOMES REALTY SDN. BHD [ E (1) 1670 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/calvin-chin-1365228/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/calvin-chin-1365228/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,919,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Sunway Montana, Sering Ukay, Bukit Wangsamas, Andaman Ukay, 16Quartz, 20Trees West, Sierra Hijauan, East 57, Puncak Setiawangsa, Sunway Rydgeway, Astana Kemensah, Embun Kemensah, Kelab Ukay, Taman Zooview Tropika Kemensah, Prima Villa, Nassim Heights, Melawati, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,434 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)