# Taman Plentong Baru, Masai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                   |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Plentong Baru, Masai        |
| **Address**             | Taman Plentong Baru, Masai, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 388,000                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                |
| **Beds**                | 3                                 |
| **Baths**               | 2                                 |
| **sqft (land)**         | 731                               |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 530.78                         |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,627 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Masai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-masai-xovy7 "Masai")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-masai-xovy7 "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-500747019**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Plentong Baru, Masai by Al Hafiz Azis - Entrance - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500747019/UPHO.284772280.V800/Taman-Plentong-Baru-Taman-Plentong-Baru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500747019/UPHO.284772280.V800/Taman-Plentong-Baru-Taman-Plentong-Baru-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Plentong Baru, Masai by Al Hafiz Azis - Entrance - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Plentong Baru, Masai by Al Hafiz Azis - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500747019/UPHO.284772283.V800/Taman-Plentong-Baru-Taman-Plentong-Baru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500747019/UPHO.284772283.V800/Taman-Plentong-Baru-Taman-Plentong-Baru-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Plentong Baru, Masai by Al Hafiz Azis - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Plentong Baru, Masai by Al Hafiz Azis - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500747019/UPHO.284772282.V800/Taman-Plentong-Baru-Taman-Plentong-Baru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500747019/UPHO.284772282.V800/Taman-Plentong-Baru-Taman-Plentong-Baru-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Plentong Baru, Masai by Al Hafiz Azis - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Plentong Baru, Masai by Al Hafiz Azis - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500747019/UPHO.284772286.V800/Taman-Plentong-Baru-Taman-Plentong-Baru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500747019/UPHO.284772286.V800/Taman-Plentong-Baru-Taman-Plentong-Baru-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Plentong Baru, Masai by Al Hafiz Azis - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Plentong Baru, Masai by Al Hafiz Azis - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500747019/UPHO.284772285.V800/Taman-Plentong-Baru-Taman-Plentong-Baru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500747019/UPHO.284772285.V800/Taman-Plentong-Baru-Taman-Plentong-Baru-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Plentong Baru, Masai by Al Hafiz Azis - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500747019
- 731 sqft floor area
- 731 sqft land area
- RM 530.78 psf (floor)
- RM 530.78 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Taman Plentong Baru

> Nice Environment Double Storey Terrace at Masai

FOR SALE : JALAN CEMPAKA 4, TAMAN PLENTONG BARU <br /><br />PROPERTY DETAILS : <br />LOW COST LUXURY DOUBLE STOREY HOUSE FOR SALE!! <br />-731 SQFT <br />-3BED 2BATH (UPSTAIR GOT TOILET)<br />-FREEHOLD <br />-NON BUMI<br /><br />SPECIAL CONDITIONS : <br />-FULLY RENOVATED TILES & BIG LIVING HALL, BEHIND KITCHEN, TABLE TOP, WALL MOSAIC, STAINLESS STEEL DOOR, CAR PARK AUTO GATE WIRING, & SO ON<br /><br /><br />PROPMALL CATALOG :<br />HTTPS://PROPMALL.MY/ALHAFIZAZIS<br />.<br /> *LANDLORD ARE WELCOME TO LIST<br />HTTP://WWW.WASAP.MY/
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        /(CX)TAMANPLENTONGBARU388K<br />NO COA

## Property Agent

![Al Hafiz Azis](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/3ycb0f85cb90-c6c6-4afd-a5ad-ed5771223bb6_1273x1273.jpeg)

- **Name**: Al Hafiz Azis
- **Agency**: AZMI REAL ESTATE AGENCY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2072/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/al-hafiz-azis-648283/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/al-hafiz-azis-648283/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 388,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Plentong Baru, Masai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 731 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)