# Kota Puteri, Masai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                    |
| ----------------------- | ------------------ |
| **Title**               | Kota Puteri, Masai |
| **Address**             | Masai, Johor       |
| **Price**               | RM 6,200,000       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                 |
| **Baths**               | 3                  |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 30,000             |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 206.67          |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Masai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-masai-xovy7 "Masai")
- [Detached Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/detached-factory-for-sale/in-masai-xovy7 "Detached Factory")
- **sale-106004924**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Detached Factory for Sale in Masai, Johor by Ian Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-toha6dd55c23-ec8d-41a5-9912-bd74862bc4c3_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-toha6dd55c23-ec8d-41a5-9912-bd74862bc4c3_1280x720.jpeg "Detached Factory for Sale in Masai, Johor by Ian Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Sale in Masai, Johor by Ian Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vpved6300220-1967-4a3a-946e-daa383abe837_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vpved6300220-1967-4a3a-946e-daa383abe837_1280x720.jpeg "Detached Factory for Sale in Masai, Johor by Ian Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Sale in Masai, Johor by Ian Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gbuu8c35f38f-17bd-4696-b1f1-fb463a0bdaa8_1080x608.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gbuu8c35f38f-17bd-4696-b1f1-fb463a0bdaa8_1080x608.jpeg "Detached Factory for Sale in Masai, Johor by Ian Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Detached Factory for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 30 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 106004924
- 30,000 sqft floor area
- 35,000 sqft land area
- RM 206.67 psf (floor)
- RM 177.14 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 5 parking lots

## About Kota Puteri

> Kota Puteri Detached Factory

Kota putri, Masai<br /><br />Land size : Approx. 35,000 sqf<br />Built up : Approx. 30,000 sqf<br />Height 9’m<br />Power supply : 300 amp<br />International lot , Freehold

## Property Agent

![Ian Tan](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Ian Tan
- **Agency**: Electronic Realty
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ian-tan-1489233/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ian-tan-1489233/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 6,200,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Masai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 30,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)