# Kota Puteri Industrial Park, Masai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                    |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Kota Puteri Industrial Park, Masai |
| **Address**             | Jalan Cenderai, Masai, Johor       |
| **Price**               | RM 5,000 /mo                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                 |
| **Bath**                | 1                                  |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,000                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Masai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-masai-xovy7 "Masai")
- [Terrace Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/terrace-factory-for-rent/in-masai-xovy7 "Terrace Factory")
- **rent-500980057**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Masai, Johor by Joyce Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980057/UPHO.287517286.V800/Kota-Puteri-Industrial-Park-Masai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980057/UPHO.287517286.V800/Kota-Puteri-Industrial-Park-Masai-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Masai, Johor by Joyce Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Masai, Johor by Joyce Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980057/UPHO.287517114.V800/Kota-Puteri-Industrial-Park-Masai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980057/UPHO.287517114.V800/Kota-Puteri-Industrial-Park-Masai-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Masai, Johor by Joyce Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Masai, Johor by Joyce Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980057/UPHO.287517124.V800/Kota-Puteri-Industrial-Park-Masai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980057/UPHO.287517124.V800/Kota-Puteri-Industrial-Park-Masai-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Masai, Johor by Joyce Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Masai, Johor by Joyce Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980057/UPHO.287517127.V800/Kota-Puteri-Industrial-Park-Masai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980057/UPHO.287517127.V800/Kota-Puteri-Industrial-Park-Masai-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Masai, Johor by Joyce Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Masai, Johor by Joyce Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980057/UPHO.287517136.V800/Kota-Puteri-Industrial-Park-Masai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980057/UPHO.287517136.V800/Kota-Puteri-Industrial-Park-Masai-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Masai, Johor by Joyce Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Terrace Factory for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 27 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 500980057
- 3,000 sqft floor area
- 3,000 sqft land area (30 ft x 100 ft)
- RM 1.67 psf (floor)
- RM 1.67 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 3-phase 

## About Kota Puteri Industrial Park

> Cheap 30x100 Terrace factory for rent @ Masai / Kota Puteri

Kota Puteri @ Masai 排厂出租.<br /><br />• 1.5 Storey Terrace Factory<br />• Intermediate Lot <br />• 30 x 100<br /><br />For Monthly Rental RM 5000 <br /><br />............................................<br />Contact <br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         Joyce Tan  (REN34733)<br />TRR - The Pillars Group <br /><br />Watapps link as below:~<br />

## Property Agent

![Joyce Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/pbshb4f0458b-ff05-4a8f-a0e2-a79db460fd21_408x408.png)

- **Name**: Joyce Tan
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Johor
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joyce-tan-659378/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joyce-tan-659378/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 5,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Cenderai, Masai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.