# BANDAR TASIK SENANGIN, Bandar Tasik Senangin, Lenggeng

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                        |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | BANDAR TASIK SENANGIN, Bandar Tasik Senangin, Lenggeng |
| **Address**             | Bandar Tasik Senangin, Lenggeng, Negeri Sembilan       |
| **Price**               | RM 270,000                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                     |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                      |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                      |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,647                                                  |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 163.93                                              |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,146 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Negeri Sembilan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-negeri-sembilan-r9fza "Negeri Sembilan")
- [Lenggeng](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-lenggeng-j5fnd "Lenggeng")
- [Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/terrace-house-for-sale/in-lenggeng-j5fnd "Terraced House")
- **sale-501094490**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tasik Senangin, Lenggeng by Eric Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501094490/UPHO.378366606.V800/BANDAR-TASIK-SENANGIN-Negeri-Sembilan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501094490/UPHO.378366606.V800/BANDAR-TASIK-SENANGIN-Negeri-Sembilan-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tasik Senangin, Lenggeng by Eric Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tasik Senangin, Lenggeng by Eric Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501094490/UPHO.378366609.V800/BANDAR-TASIK-SENANGIN-Negeri-Sembilan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501094490/UPHO.378366609.V800/BANDAR-TASIK-SENANGIN-Negeri-Sembilan-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tasik Senangin, Lenggeng by Eric Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tasik Senangin, Lenggeng by Eric Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501094490/UPHO.378366610.V800/BANDAR-TASIK-SENANGIN-Negeri-Sembilan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501094490/UPHO.378366610.V800/BANDAR-TASIK-SENANGIN-Negeri-Sembilan-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tasik Senangin, Lenggeng by Eric Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Listed on 11 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501094490
- 1,200 sqft floor area
- 1,647 sqft land area
- RM 225.00 psf (floor)
- RM 163.93 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Auction on 5 May 2026

## About BANDAR TASIK SENANGIN

> Lelong Property - Bandar Tasik Senangin, Lenggeng

BANK LELONG | AUCTION PROPERTY<br /><br />No. 90, Jalan Tasik Senangin 16/5, Bandar Tasik Senangin, 71750 Lenggeng, Negeri Sembilan<br /><br />Property Type: 2 Storey Terrace House <br />Land Size: 1,647 sqft<br />Tenure: Freehold<br /><br />Lelong Price: RM 270,000<br />Market Price: RM490,000<br />Below Market ~ RM 220,000<br /><br />Auction Date: 05 May 2026<br /><br />Ideal for Personal Use or Investment <br />- Budget-friendly landed property<br />- Freehold ownership<br />- Perfect for family living<br />- Opportunity for renovation or rental income<br /><br />Auction Registration & Viewing Inquiry:<br />Eric – Auction Property Consultant<br /><br />WhatsApp:
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
          </span>
        <br /><br />Follow for More Auction Deals:<br />Telegram: