# Taman Kenari Kulim, Taman Kenari, Kulim

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                             |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Kenari Kulim, Taman Kenari, Kulim     |
| **Address**             | Lorong Kenari 3, Taman Kenari, Kulim, Kedah |
| **Price**               | RM 370,000                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                          |
| **Beds**                | 3                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                           |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,690                                       |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 137.55                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,551 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kedah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kedah-x5i6n "Kedah")
- [Kulim](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kulim-2rfx6 "Kulim")
- [1-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/1-terraced-house-for-sale/in-kulim-2rfx6 "1-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501315819**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009938.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009938.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009939.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009939.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009940.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009940.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009942.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009942.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009943.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009943.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009944.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009944.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009946.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009946.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009947.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009947.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009949.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501315819/UPHO.381009949.V800/Taman-Kenari-Kulim-Taman-Kenari-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kenari, Kulim by Jane Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 1-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 12 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501315819
- 800 sqft floor area (20 ft x 40 ft)
- 2,690 sqft land area (38 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 462.50 psf (floor)
- RM 137.55 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 2 parking lots

## About Taman Kenari Kulim

> Corner Unit Original 1-Storey Terrace Taman Kenari @ Kulim for Sale

•• 1-STOREY TERRACE ••<br />•• ORIGINAL ~ CORNER UNIT ••<br />•• TAMAN KENARI @ KULIM ••<br /><br />For SALE<br /><br />Property Details :-<br />------------------------------<br />√ Freehold<br />√ Non Bumi<br />√ Land Area : 2,690 Sqft<br />√ Built up : 800 Sqft [ 20' x 40' ]<br />√ Bedroom : 3<br />√ Bathroom : 2<br />=========================<br />•• SELLING PRICE RM370,000 ••<br />=========================<br /><br />PRIME LOCATION :-<br />---------------------------------<br />- 15 mins drive to Landmark<br />- 10 mins drive to Politeknik<br />- 10 mins drive to Chio Min School<br />- 13 mins drive to Kulim Hitech

## Amenities

- Basic lights
- Fans
- Tiled floor

## Property Agent

![Jane Ng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/zu0xa3a41d48-2493-40a1-a41a-5255c82fa2e9_719x719.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jane Ng
- **Agency**: A-PLUS PROPERTY CONSULTANTS [ VE (3) 0282 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jane-ng-2390064/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jane-ng-2390064/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 370,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lorong Kenari 3, Taman Kenari, Kulim, Kedah.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 800 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)