# Vervocity,kulai indahpura, Bandar Indahpura, Kulai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Vervocity,kulai indahpura, Bandar Indahpura, Kulai |
| **Address**             | Jalan Kiambang, Bandar Indahpura, Kulai, Johor     |
| **Price**               | RM 3,800,000 (_Negotiable_)                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                 |
| **Baths**               | 6                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 7,881                                              |
| **psf**                 | RM 482.17                                          |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Kulai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kulai-aeugp "Kulai")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-sale/in-kulai-aeugp "Shop / Office")
- **sale-500084341**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Tim Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500084341/UPHO.274534048.V800/Vervocity-kulai-indahpura-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500084341/UPHO.274534048.V800/Vervocity-kulai-indahpura-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Tim Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Tim Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500084341/UPHO.274534049.V800/Vervocity-kulai-indahpura-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500084341/UPHO.274534049.V800/Vervocity-kulai-indahpura-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Tim Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Tim Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500084341/UPHO.274534050.V800/Vervocity-kulai-indahpura-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500084341/UPHO.274534050.V800/Vervocity-kulai-indahpura-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Tim Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Tim Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500084341/UPHO.274534052.V800/Vervocity-kulai-indahpura-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500084341/UPHO.274534052.V800/Vervocity-kulai-indahpura-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Tim Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Tim Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500084341/UPHO.274534054.V800/Vervocity-kulai-indahpura-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500084341/UPHO.274534054.V800/Vervocity-kulai-indahpura-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Tim Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Tim Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500084341/UPHO.274534057.V800/Vervocity-kulai-indahpura-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500084341/UPHO.274534057.V800/Vervocity-kulai-indahpura-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Tim Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for sale
- Partially fitted
- Completed in 2020
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500084341
- 7,881 sqft floor area (37 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 482.17 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 60 watt (3-phase) 
- 10 parking lots
- Property facing West

## About Vervocity,kulai indahpura

> Kulai Vervocity 3 Storey Corner Shop Lot For Sale

Available for purchase is a 3 storey corner shop lot located in Kulai Vervocity. The property measures 37x70 and is currently tenanted, generating a rental income of RM8000. The current market rental value has risen to between RM13k and RM15K. This property is being offered for sale at the price of RM3,800,000.00. For inquiries, please contact Tim Chong at REN 27836, or call 0.1.9.3.1.4.1.31.9.

## Property Agent

![Tim Chong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/myj893ade578-dd59-4835-b1fa-a7d2e7dba852_852x852.jpeg)

- **Name**: Tim Chong
- **Agency**: ERA REALTOR SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 2053 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/tim-chong-961916/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/tim-chong-961916/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 3,800,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Kiambang, Bandar Indahpura, Kulai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 7,881 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)