# Taman Perindustrian Murni Senai - 1 ½ Storey Semi-Detached Factory, Senai, Kulai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Perindustrian Murni Senai - 1 ½ Storey Semi-Detached Factory, Senai, Kulai |
| **Address**             | Jalan Murni, Senai, Kulai, Johor                                                 |
| **Price**               | RM 850,000 (_Negotiable_)                                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                               |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                                                |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,322                                                                            |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 255.87                                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Kulai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kulai-aeugp "Kulai")
- [Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/factory-for-sale/in-kulai-aeugp "Factory")
- **sale-501392770**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929454.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929454.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929586.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929586.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929587.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929587.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929588.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929588.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929589.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929589.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929590.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929590.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929591.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501392770/UPHO.381929591.V800/Taman-Perindustrian-Murni-Senai-1-%C2%BD-Storey-Semi-Detached-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Chloe Ngoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Factory for sale
- Partially fitted
- Completed in 2012
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 23 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501392770
- 3,322 sqft floor area
- 2,519 sqft land area (29 ft x 85 ft)
- RM 255.87 psf (floor)
- RM 337.44 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 60 watt (3-phase) 

## About Taman Perindustrian Murni Senai - 1 ½ Storey Semi-Detached Factory

> 1.5 Storey Industrial Terrace Factory Jalan Murni Senai

For Sale<br /><br />1.5 STOREY TERRACE FACTORIES<br />Jalan Murni Senai<br />Built up: 3,322 sq.ft<br />Land Area: 2,519 sq.ft<br />Power supply: 60A<br />Light Industry<br />Floor loading: 10kN/m2<br />Roller Shutter Height: 3.6m<br />Ceiling height: 9.4m<br />Selling price: RM 850,000 (nego)<br />Bank value: Match<br /><br />Chloe Ngoh (REN78992)<br /><br />

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking

## Property Agent

![Chloe Ngoh](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Chloe Ngoh
- **Agency**: ERA REALTOR SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 2053 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/chloe-ngoh-3034588/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/chloe-ngoh-3034588/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 850,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Murni, Senai, Kulai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,322 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)