# Kulai Vervocity 3 Storey Shop ( CORNER LOT / GROUND FLOOR ), Bandar Indahpura, Kulai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                      |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Kulai Vervocity 3 Storey Shop ( CORNER LOT / GROUND FLOOR ), Bandar Indahpura, Kulai |
| **Address**             | Bandar Indahpura, Kulai, Johor                                                       |
| **Price**               | RM 16,000 /mo                                                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                    |
| **sqft**                | 8,820                                                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Kulai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kulai-aeugp "Kulai")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-kulai-aeugp "Shop")
- **rent-501393956**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944077.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944077.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944079.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944079.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944081.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944081.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944083.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944083.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944084.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944084.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944085.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944085.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944086.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393956/UPHO.381944086.V800/Kulai-Vervocity-3-Storey-Shop-CORNER-LOT-GROUND-FLOOR-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Caryn Ter - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 24 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501393956
- 8,820 sqft floor area (42 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 1.81 psf (floor)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Kulai Vervocity 3 Storey Shop ( CORNER LOT &#x2F; GROUND FLOOR )

> Corner Lot -Nearby The Commune Shopping Mall

For Rent<br /><br />3 Storey Shop at Kulai Vervocity <br />Corner Lot<br />高人流量的热闹商圈 <br />就在The Commune Shopping Mall附近<br /><br />-Nearby The Commune Shopping Mall <br />-Corner Lot<br />-42x 70<br />-Stratagic Location <br /><br />Rental<br />Ground Floor RM 16k<br />Second and Third Floor RM 11k<br />Whole Block RM 25k<br /><br /><br />Caryn Ter<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
          </span>
        <br />REN42141

## Property Agent

![Caryn Ter](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/irq3c994564a-81e4-453b-afc4-dba3c17e3bb1_498x498.jpeg)

- **Name**: Caryn Ter
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1605/16 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/caryn-ter-828996/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/caryn-ter-828996/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 16,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Indahpura, Kulai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 8,820 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.