# Innoparc - Semi Detached Corporate Factory, Senai, Kulai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Innoparc - Semi Detached Corporate Factory, Senai, Kulai |
| **Address**             | Jalan Idaman, Senai, Kulai, Johor                        |
| **Price**               | RM 6,800,000                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                       |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                        |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 7,800                                                    |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 871.79                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Kulai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kulai-aeugp "Kulai")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-sale/in-kulai-aeugp "Semi-D Factory")
- **sale-501218117**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218117/UPHO.379838021.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218117/UPHO.379838021.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218117/UPHO.379838022.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218117/UPHO.379838022.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218117/UPHO.379838025.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218117/UPHO.379838025.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218117/UPHO.379838028.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218117/UPHO.379838028.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218117/UPHO.379838031.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218117/UPHO.379838031.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/156152/ZPPHO.128185441.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/156152/ZPPHO.128185441.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/156152/ZPPHO.128185442.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/156152/ZPPHO.128185442.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/156152/ZPPHO.128185443.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/156152/ZPPHO.128185443.V800/Innoparc-Semi-Detached-Corporate-Factory-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Senai, Kulai by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for sale
- Partially fitted
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 28 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501218117
- 7,800 sqft floor area
- 12,800 sqft land area
- RM 871.79 psf (floor)
- RM 531.25 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Scientex Quatari Sdn. Bhd

## About Innoparc - Semi Detached Corporate Factory

> Innoparc Senai 1.5 Storey Semi-Detached Factory Available for Purchase

Senai Secure & Monitored Dual Adjoining Factories Available For Purchase<br /><br />Jalan Scientex Jaya @ Innoparc Senai<br /><br />Light Industry<br />1.5 Storey Semi-Detached Factory<br />Built-Up Area 7800<br />Land Size 80’ x 160 (12,800sqft)<br />Ceiling Height 9 Meter<br />Power Supply 200 Amp<br /><br />Asking RM 6.8 Million For Two Units<br />Asking RM 3.5 Million For Each Unit<br />Shela<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking

## Property Agent

![Shela Lim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/dzfyd422d36c-6ecc-474c-9252-a3a9098a8fa5_1182x1182.jpeg)

- **Name**: Shela Lim
- **Agency**: VIGOR PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 1975 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shela-lim-947331/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shela-lim-947331/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 6,800,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Idaman, Senai, Kulai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 7,800 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)