# Empire Park @ Jalan Embayar Kulai, Bandar Kulai, Kulai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                        |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Empire Park @ Jalan Embayar Kulai, Bandar Kulai, Kulai |
| **Address**             | Bandar Kulai, Kulai, Johor                             |
| **Price**               | RM 5,300 /mo (_Negotiable_)                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                     |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                      |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,509                                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Kulai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kulai-aeugp "Kulai")
- [Terrace Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/terrace-factory-for-rent/in-kulai-aeugp "Terrace Factory")
- **rent-501370377**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Bandar Kulai, Kulai by Jordan Kau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501370377/UPHO.381662634.V800/Empire-Park-Jalan-Embayar-Kulai-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501370377/UPHO.381662634.V800/Empire-Park-Jalan-Embayar-Kulai-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Bandar Kulai, Kulai by Jordan Kau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Bandar Kulai, Kulai by Jordan Kau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501370377/UPHO.381662631.V800/Empire-Park-Jalan-Embayar-Kulai-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501370377/UPHO.381662631.V800/Empire-Park-Jalan-Embayar-Kulai-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Bandar Kulai, Kulai by Jordan Kau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Bandar Kulai, Kulai by Jordan Kau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501370377/UPHO.381662632.V800/Empire-Park-Jalan-Embayar-Kulai-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501370377/UPHO.381662632.V800/Empire-Park-Jalan-Embayar-Kulai-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Bandar Kulai, Kulai by Jordan Kau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Bandar Kulai, Kulai by Jordan Kau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501370377/UPHO.381662636.V800/Empire-Park-Jalan-Embayar-Kulai-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501370377/UPHO.381662636.V800/Empire-Park-Jalan-Embayar-Kulai-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Bandar Kulai, Kulai by Jordan Kau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Bandar Kulai, Kulai by Jordan Kau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501370377/UPHO.381662633.V800/Empire-Park-Jalan-Embayar-Kulai-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501370377/UPHO.381662633.V800/Empire-Park-Jalan-Embayar-Kulai-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Bandar Kulai, Kulai by Jordan Kau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Bandar Kulai, Kulai by Jordan Kau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501370377/UPHO.381662635.V800/Empire-Park-Jalan-Embayar-Kulai-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501370377/UPHO.381662635.V800/Empire-Park-Jalan-Embayar-Kulai-Kulai-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Bandar Kulai, Kulai by Jordan Kau - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Terrace Factory for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501370377
- 3,509 sqft floor area
- 3,000 sqft land area
- RM 1.51 psf (floor)
- RM 1.77 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Empire Park @ Jalan Embayar Kulai

> Empire Park @ Jalan Embayar @ Kulai - Factory Space Available

*全场最低价 全新工厂出租*  <br /><br />Factory For Rent  <br /><br />Empire Park @ Jalan Embayar @ Kulai  <br /><br />* 1.5 Storey Terrace Factory  <br />* Land Area 30x100  <br />* Build Up 3509 Sqft  <br />* Light Industrial  <br />* Ceiling Height 9.2 Meters  <br />* 3 Phase 100 Amp  <br />* Floor Loading 100kn/m2  <br />* Brand New Original  <br />* Gated & Guarded  <br />* ⁠Direction South West  <br /><br />Asking Rent Rm5300  <br /><br />0359

## Property Agent

![Jordan Kau](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/wil02390ffc9-278a-4433-b4d2-ca20c7eaef0a_232x232.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jordan Kau
- **Agency**: PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jordan-kau-849954/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jordan-kau-849954/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 5,300 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Kulai, Kulai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,509 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts