# Kuchai Sentral, Taman Kuchai Jaya, Kuchai Lama

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Kuchai Sentral, Taman Kuchai Jaya, Kuchai Lama                    |
| **Address**             | Jalan Kuchai Maju 9, Taman Kuchai Jaya, Kuchai Lama, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 440,000                                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                |
| **Bed**                 | 1                                                                 |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                 |
| **sqft**                | 656                                                               |
| **psf**                 | RM 670.73                                                         |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,845 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Kuchai Lama](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuchai-lama-appqg "Kuchai Lama")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-kuchai-lama-appqg "Condominium")
- **sale-108199943**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Kuchai Sentral by Daphne Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-17pf4588afd8-dd1c-401c-8edb-441dc81455b6_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-17pf4588afd8-dd1c-401c-8edb-441dc81455b6_810x1080.png "Condominium for Sale in Kuchai Sentral by Daphne Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Kuchai Sentral by Daphne Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7zs8862dcc2b-430a-45ea-9240-93a549856c97_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7zs8862dcc2b-430a-45ea-9240-93a549856c97_810x1080.png "Condominium for Sale in Kuchai Sentral by Daphne Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Kuchai Sentral by Daphne Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7dtc353ffa8b-3f5f-4805-bf84-f0fdad5eba7b_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7dtc353ffa8b-3f5f-4805-bf84-f0fdad5eba7b_810x1080.png "Condominium for Sale in Kuchai Sentral by Daphne Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Kuchai Sentral by Daphne Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cjw03719c070-97df-433f-802e-7d555a236ba7_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cjw03719c070-97df-433f-802e-7d555a236ba7_810x1080.png "Condominium for Sale in Kuchai Sentral by Daphne Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Kuchai Sentral by Daphne Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bdz303a8c1c1-a1b6-4109-8daf-4e03a6dea376_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bdz303a8c1c1-a1b6-4109-8daf-4e03a6dea376_810x1080.png "Condominium for Sale in Kuchai Sentral by Daphne Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Kuchai Sentral by Daphne Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i2qs44982619-5206-46b2-9e8d-8a7b24238c6a_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i2qs44982619-5206-46b2-9e8d-8a7b24238c6a_810x1080.png "Condominium for Sale in Kuchai Sentral by Daphne Lim - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Unfurnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108199943
- 656 sqft floor area
- RM 670.73 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Kuchai Sentral

> Kuchai Sentral @ Kuchai Lama Old Klang road

Kuchai Sentral<br /><br />656sqft<br />1 room<br />1 bathroom<br />1 carpark<br /><br />Basic unit<br /><br />Contact for more info & viewing appointment

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Gym
- Jogging track
- Parking
- Playground
- Retail stores
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Daphne Lim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/fsa76f165925-fff4-49d3-bfca-4b4dcdd48cae_5464x5464.jpeg)

- **Name**: Daphne Lim
- **Agency**: E TREND REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1752 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/daphne-lim-1931738/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/daphne-lim-1931738/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 440,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Kuchai Maju 9, Taman Kuchai Jaya, Kuchai Lama, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 656 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)