# Kubang Pasu

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                              |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Kubang Pasu                  |
| **Address**             | Changlun, Kubang Pasu, Kedah |
| **Price**               | RM 21,678,525                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                           |
| **acre**                | 26.19                        |
| **psf**                 | RM 19.00                     |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kedah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kedah-x5i6n "Kedah")
- [Kubang Pasu](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kubang-pasu-iae2o "Kubang Pasu")
- [Agricultural Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/agricultural-land-for-sale/in-kubang-pasu-iae2o "Agricultural Land")
- **sale-106099338**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Agricultural Land for Sale in Kubang Pasu, Kedah by Omar Stephen Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nlxke52f2fd4-5b2a-44f5-ad4e-11d2f03bde49_1080x1361.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nlxke52f2fd4-5b2a-44f5-ad4e-11d2f03bde49_1080x1361.png "Agricultural Land for Sale in Kubang Pasu, Kedah by Omar Stephen Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Sale in Kubang Pasu, Kedah by Omar Stephen Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-87s413f0335c-b626-40d2-8e43-5ce23a2dfc2f_1080x1262.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-87s413f0335c-b626-40d2-8e43-5ce23a2dfc2f_1080x1262.png "Agricultural Land for Sale in Kubang Pasu, Kedah by Omar Stephen Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Sale in Kubang Pasu, Kedah by Omar Stephen Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8vfh80582013-afef-4f8b-9bff-c3ef07a31476_1080x1356.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8vfh80582013-afef-4f8b-9bff-c3ef07a31476_1080x1356.png "Agricultural Land for Sale in Kubang Pasu, Kedah by Omar Stephen Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Agricultural Land for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 2 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106099338
- 26.19 acre land area
- RM 19.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About this property

> Roadside Land @ Changlun Kedah

26 Acres Roadside Land for Sale @ Kubang Pasu, Changlun (O/P/LH)<br /><br />Land Size : 26.19 acres<br />Land Status : Agriculture <br /><br />FREEHOLD Land <br /><br />CROP: Empty/ Forest<br />Land is generally flat<br /><br />Nearby : Caltex Gas Station <br />+ Road frontage <br />+ North South Expressway <br />+ 1.5km to Changlun Town<br /><br />Asking PRICE : RM 17,114,625<br /><br />Price per sq ft : RM 15<br />Price per acre : RM 653,400<br /><br />For enquires, please call :<br />Omar Stephen Tan<br />Cell :
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
          </span>
        <br />Raine & Horne International Zaki Partners <br />Agency REN# 40205

## Property Agent

![Omar Stephen Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/jkaw74ca1cd5-d240-4be5-8628-28ed811c4161_265x265.jpeg)

- **Name**: Omar Stephen Tan
- **Agency**: RAINE & HORNE INTERNATIONAL ZAKI + PARTNER SDN. BHD. [ VEPM (1) 0067/11 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/omar-stephen-tan-383699/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/omar-stephen-tan-383699/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Agricultural Land?

The selling price for this Agricultural Land is RM 21,678,525.

#### Where is this located at?

Changlun, Kubang Pasu, Kedah.

#### What is the land area size of this Agricultural Land?

26.19 acre.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.