# Hampton Height Damansara, Country Heights Damansara, Kuala Lumpur

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Hampton Height Damansara, Country Heights Damansara, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Address**             | Country Heights Damansara, Kuala Lumpur                           |
| **Price**               | RM 928,888                                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                 |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                 |
| **sqft**                | 1,426                                                             |
| **psf**                 | RM 651.39                                                         |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,895 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-s1kqz "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-s1kqz "Service Residence")
- **sale-200512699**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in Hampton Height Damansara by Wei Siong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v26hcb889bc8-23c6-4dbb-94a5-744a0bc4d777_736x969.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v26hcb889bc8-23c6-4dbb-94a5-744a0bc4d777_736x969.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Hampton Height Damansara by Wei Siong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Hampton Height Damansara by Wei Siong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-om9v6be800ff-3f2e-4255-a07f-b72e1050e100_1080x1350.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-om9v6be800ff-3f2e-4255-a07f-b72e1050e100_1080x1350.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Hampton Height Damansara by Wei Siong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Hampton Height Damansara by Wei Siong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-27wv6fd53eb9-7455-4b5d-ba6a-4e757c304a8d_1200x1200.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-27wv6fd53eb9-7455-4b5d-ba6a-4e757c304a8d_1200x1200.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Hampton Height Damansara by Wei Siong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Hampton Height Damansara by Wei Siong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t4ui1c1367d0-2d67-4878-a487-b4831568caa6_800x1200.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t4ui1c1367d0-2d67-4878-a487-b4831568caa6_800x1200.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Hampton Height Damansara by Wei Siong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Hampton Height Damansara by Wei Siong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dcxj33cc0b76-69ea-45a6-9bb8-efed47a4c877_1032x1157.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dcxj33cc0b76-69ea-45a6-9bb8-efed47a4c877_1032x1157.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Hampton Height Damansara by Wei Siong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Fully furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 4 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200512699
- 1,426 sqft floor area
- RM 651.39 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 2 parking lots
- Property facing South East

## About Hampton Height Damansara

> Completed, Master Bed Have Balcony, Extra Cash Back & Full Furnisheh

- Pet Friendly<br />- Fully Furnisheh<br />- Extra Cash Back<br />- Super Low Density<br />- Master Beb Have Balcony<br />- 3Min To Desapark City<br />- 8Min To One Utama<br /><br /><br />- 915 Sqft | 2 Room 2 Bath<br />- 924 Sqft | 3 Room 2 Bath<br />- 1426 Sqft | 3 Room 2 Bath ( Balcony X 2 )<br /><br /><br />Direct Viewing Actual Unit & Facility<br />Contact Mr Siong For Viewing Actual Unit 016982...

## Amenities

- Balcony
- Private garden

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Wei Siong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/pj800b8586c8-bdc6-46b9-8567-c8e23713d8d6_3219x3219.jpeg)

- **Name**: Wei Siong
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/wei-siong-1976588/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/wei-siong-1976588/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 928,888.

#### Where is the unit located?

Country Heights Damansara, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,426 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)