# Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong                      |
| **Address**             | Jalan KU 10, Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong, Melaka |
| **Price**               | RM 580,000                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                 |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                 |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,540                                             |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 376.62                                         |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,432 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Melaka](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-melaka-5kmak "Melaka")
- [Krubong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-krubong-obtkf "Krubong")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-krubong-obtkf "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501300835**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong by Yeong Wei Chieh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300835/UPHO.380831647.V800/Taman-Krubong-Utama-Taman-Krubong-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300835/UPHO.380831647.V800/Taman-Krubong-Utama-Taman-Krubong-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong by Yeong Wei Chieh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong by Yeong Wei Chieh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300835/UPHO.380831649.V800/Taman-Krubong-Utama-Taman-Krubong-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300835/UPHO.380831649.V800/Taman-Krubong-Utama-Taman-Krubong-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong by Yeong Wei Chieh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong by Yeong Wei Chieh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300835/UPHO.380831650.V800/Taman-Krubong-Utama-Taman-Krubong-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300835/UPHO.380831650.V800/Taman-Krubong-Utama-Taman-Krubong-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong by Yeong Wei Chieh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong by Yeong Wei Chieh - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300835/UPHO.380831651.V800/Taman-Krubong-Utama-Taman-Krubong-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300835/UPHO.380831651.V800/Taman-Krubong-Utama-Taman-Krubong-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong by Yeong Wei Chieh - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong by Yeong Wei Chieh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300835/UPHO.380831652.V800/Taman-Krubong-Utama-Taman-Krubong-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300835/UPHO.380831652.V800/Taman-Krubong-Utama-Taman-Krubong-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong by Yeong Wei Chieh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong by Yeong Wei Chieh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300835/UPHO.380831653.V800/Taman-Krubong-Utama-Taman-Krubong-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300835/UPHO.380831653.V800/Taman-Krubong-Utama-Taman-Krubong-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong by Yeong Wei Chieh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Completed in 2017
- Leasehold
- Listed on 10 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501300835
- 1,540 sqft floor area
- 1,540 sqft land area
- RM 376.62 psf (floor)
- RM 376.62 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Taman Krubong Utama

> Gated Guarded Taman Krubong Utama Riverside Residence Taman merdeka

Taman Krubong Utama, Riverside Residence<br /><br />- 2 storey Terrace House<br />- 1540sq.ft (22x70sq.ft)<br />- 4 bedroom 3 bathroom<br />- Renovated unit with plaster ceiling, tv console, kitchen cabinet<br />- Leasehold 85 years remaining<br />- Gated guarded community <br />- Front no house (Extra parking)<br /><br />FOr Sales RM580k

## Property Agent

![Yeong Wei Chieh](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Yeong Wei Chieh
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584/8 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yeong-wei-chieh-849959/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yeong-wei-chieh-849959/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 580,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan KU 10, Taman Krubong Utama, Krubong, Melaka.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,540 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)