# Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                       |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong         |
| **Address**             | Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong, Melaka |
| **Price**               | RM 250,000                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                    |
| **Beds**                | 3                                     |
| **Baths**               | 2                                     |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,540                                 |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 98.43                              |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,061 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Melaka](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-melaka-5kmak "Melaka")
- [Krubong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-krubong-obtkf "Krubong")
- [1-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/1-terraced-house-for-sale/in-krubong-obtkf "1-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-108537186**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-csay0e608fc9-34cd-43e4-8826-f39691a32992_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-csay0e608fc9-34cd-43e4-8826-f39691a32992_866x1154.jpeg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i8744906bd8a-3e34-460d-9590-dff2f6d4708a_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i8744906bd8a-3e34-460d-9590-dff2f6d4708a_866x1154.jpeg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-apay76b681a6-044a-447e-a585-73aa2ac76023_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-apay76b681a6-044a-447e-a585-73aa2ac76023_866x1154.jpeg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-s43vfa94638d-8ce4-41cf-bd0f-bca055a6d3fb_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-s43vfa94638d-8ce4-41cf-bd0f-bca055a6d3fb_866x1154.jpeg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-42zee85f95b0-b1c4-4725-928a-f57581faee93_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-42zee85f95b0-b1c4-4725-928a-f57581faee93_866x1154.jpeg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ckloe4706d24-fbe4-4263-96a7-e401cb44b6c6_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ckloe4706d24-fbe4-4263-96a7-e401cb44b6c6_866x1154.jpeg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5sq735001842-c49a-465d-bfe0-dbad77c45041_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5sq735001842-c49a-465d-bfe0-dbad77c45041_866x1154.jpeg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lvzv89e3272e-1f9b-448c-bb59-093025269a3e_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lvzv89e3272e-1f9b-448c-bb59-093025269a3e_866x1154.jpeg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i07d80d38553-e03d-4801-b10f-2c942f246440_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i07d80d38553-e03d-4801-b10f-2c942f246440_866x1154.jpeg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong by BL Bong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 1-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Leasehold (77 years left)
- Listed on 14 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108537186
- 2,540 sqft floor area
- 2,540 sqft land area
- RM 98.43 psf (floor)
- RM 98.43 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 2 parking lots

## About Taman Krubong Permai

> Taman Krubong Permai Melaka Single Storey Corner Lot For Sale

For Sale 8302025<br /><br /><br />Property type: Single Storey Terrace CORNER LOT <br />Taman Krubong Permai, 75260 Melaka<br />Land Size : 2540sqft<br /> Leasehold <br />3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms  <br />non bumi<br /> Bareunit<br /> extension with approval <br />Asking Price: RM250,000<br /><br />B.L. Bong<br />REN 30235<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Property Agent

![BL Bong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/vmry41608536-1415-4031-9d28-e3bc7d9d0a5f_501x501.jpeg)

- **Name**: BL Bong
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/bl-bong-970229/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/bl-bong-970229/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 250,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Krubong Permai, Krubong, Melaka.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,540 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)