# Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                     |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi        |
| **Address**             | Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 399,000                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                  |
| **Beds**                | 4                                   |
| **Baths**               | 3                                   |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,260                               |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 316.67                           |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,673 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Kota Tinggi](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kota-tinggi-2p35o "Kota Tinggi")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-kota-tinggi-2p35o "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-500639495**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi by Al Hafiz Azis - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500639495/UPHO.283461576.V800/Taman-Kota-Jaya-Taman-Kota-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500639495/UPHO.283461576.V800/Taman-Kota-Jaya-Taman-Kota-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi by Al Hafiz Azis - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi by Al Hafiz Azis - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500639495/UPHO.283461573.V800/Taman-Kota-Jaya-Taman-Kota-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500639495/UPHO.283461573.V800/Taman-Kota-Jaya-Taman-Kota-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi by Al Hafiz Azis - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi by Al Hafiz Azis - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500639495/UPHO.283461575.V800/Taman-Kota-Jaya-Taman-Kota-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500639495/UPHO.283461575.V800/Taman-Kota-Jaya-Taman-Kota-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi by Al Hafiz Azis - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi by Al Hafiz Azis - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500639495/UPHO.283461574.V800/Taman-Kota-Jaya-Taman-Kota-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500639495/UPHO.283461574.V800/Taman-Kota-Jaya-Taman-Kota-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi by Al Hafiz Azis - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi by Al Hafiz Azis - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500639495/UPHO.283461572.V800/Taman-Kota-Jaya-Taman-Kota-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500639495/UPHO.283461572.V800/Taman-Kota-Jaya-Taman-Kota-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi by Al Hafiz Azis - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi by Al Hafiz Azis - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/108777/ZPPHO.110558259.V800/Taman-Kota-Jaya-Taman-Kota-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/108777/ZPPHO.110558259.V800/Taman-Kota-Jaya-Taman-Kota-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi by Al Hafiz Azis - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500639495
- 1,260 sqft floor area
- 1,260 sqft land area
- RM 316.67 psf (floor)
- RM 316.67 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Taman Kota Jaya

> Nice Environment Double Storey Terrace at Kota Tinggi

DOUBLE STOREY TERRACE HOUSE @ JALAN SALAK 3, TAMAN KOTA JAYA, KOTA TINGGI FOR SALE <br /><br /> 2 STOREY TERRACE<br /> INTERMEDIATE LOT<br /> SIZE 1,260 SQFT<br /> 4 BED & 3 BATH<br /> NON BUMI LOT<br /> FREE HOLD<br /><br /> JUAL SEADANYA <br /><br />PROPMALL CATALOG :			<br />HTTPS://PROPMALL.MY/ALHAFIZAZIS			<br />.			<br />*LANDLORD ARE WELCOME TO LIST			<br />HTTP://WWW.WASAP.MY/
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        /(FARISISMAIL)TAMANKOTAJAYAKOTATINGGI399K

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Al Hafiz Azis](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/3ycb0f85cb90-c6c6-4afd-a5ad-ed5771223bb6_1273x1273.jpeg)

- **Name**: Al Hafiz Azis
- **Agency**: AZMI REAL ESTATE AGENCY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2072/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/al-hafiz-azis-648283/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/al-hafiz-azis-648283/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 399,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Kota Jaya, Kota Tinggi, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,260 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)