# Kota Tinggi Kota Tinggi Kotas Tinggis, Kota Tinggi

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Kota Tinggi Kota Tinggi Kotas Tinggis, Kota Tinggi |
| **Address**             | Jalan Niaga, Kota Tinggi, Johor                    |
| **Price**               | RM 528,000                                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                 |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 1,170                                              |
| **psf**                 | RM 451.28                                          |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Kota Tinggi](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kota-tinggi-2p35o "Kota Tinggi")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-sale/in-kota-tinggi-2p35o "Shop")
- **sale-501016230**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Sale in Kota Tinggi, Johor by Ouray Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501016230/UPHO.287942816.V800/Kota-Tinggi-Kota-Tinggi-Kotas-Tinggis-Kota-Tinggi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501016230/UPHO.287942816.V800/Kota-Tinggi-Kota-Tinggi-Kotas-Tinggis-Kota-Tinggi-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Kota Tinggi, Johor by Ouray Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Kota Tinggi, Johor by Ouray Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501016230/UPHO.287942817.V800/Kota-Tinggi-Kota-Tinggi-Kotas-Tinggis-Kota-Tinggi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501016230/UPHO.287942817.V800/Kota-Tinggi-Kota-Tinggi-Kotas-Tinggis-Kota-Tinggi-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Kota Tinggi, Johor by Ouray Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Kota Tinggi, Johor by Ouray Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501016230/UPHO.287942819.V800/Kota-Tinggi-Kota-Tinggi-Kotas-Tinggis-Kota-Tinggi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501016230/UPHO.287942819.V800/Kota-Tinggi-Kota-Tinggi-Kotas-Tinggis-Kota-Tinggi-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Kota Tinggi, Johor by Ouray Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Kota Tinggi, Johor by Ouray Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501016230/UPHO.287942820.V800/Kota-Tinggi-Kota-Tinggi-Kotas-Tinggis-Kota-Tinggi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501016230/UPHO.287942820.V800/Kota-Tinggi-Kota-Tinggi-Kotas-Tinggis-Kota-Tinggi-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Kota Tinggi, Johor by Ouray Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Kota Tinggi, Johor by Ouray Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501016230/UPHO.287942821.V800/Kota-Tinggi-Kota-Tinggi-Kotas-Tinggis-Kota-Tinggi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501016230/UPHO.287942821.V800/Kota-Tinggi-Kota-Tinggi-Kotas-Tinggis-Kota-Tinggi-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Kota Tinggi, Johor by Ouray Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for sale
- Partially fitted
- Leasehold (79 years left)
- Listed on 1 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501016230
- 1,170 sqft floor area (18 ft x 65 ft)
- RM 451.28 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Kota Tinggi Kota Tinggi Kotas Tinggis

> Kota Tinggi Taman Kota Masai Taman Daiman Jaya Melati Johor

#KotaTinggi #JalanNiaga<br />#3StoreyShopLot #CornerLot <br /><br />For sale<br /><br />Kota tinggi bus station behind<br /><br />Kota tinggi 3-storey shop lot<br />Jln niaga corner unit<br />18*65<br />Leasehold (79 years)<br />Bumi lot can sell to non-Bumi buyers<br /><br />Selling Price RM 528k<br />Bank Value RM 650K<br />————————————————<br />Welcome call / whatsapps<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
          </span>
        <br /><br />《征求产业 Property Wanted》<br />预想了解其它房产咨询请点击以下链接：<br />

## Property Agent

![Ouray Wong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/dshk18c4cc42-4800-4392-8798-78bac6bcda3a_232x232.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ouray Wong
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ouray-wong-826979/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ouray-wong-826979/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 528,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Niaga, Kota Tinggi, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,170 sqft.