# Pju 5, Kota Damansara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                 |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Pju 5, Kota Damansara           |
| **Address**             | Pju 5, Kota Damansara, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 5,000 /mo                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                              |
| **Bath**                | 0                               |
| **sqft**                | 2,650                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kota Damansara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kota-damansara-6jbfp "Kota Damansara")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-kota-damansara-6jbfp "Shop")
- **rent-501029062**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Pju 5, Kota Damansara by Vincent Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029062/UPHO.288093034.V800/Pju-5-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029062/UPHO.288093034.V800/Pju-5-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pju 5, Kota Damansara by Vincent Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pju 5, Kota Damansara by Vincent Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029062/UPHO.288093035.V800/Pju-5-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029062/UPHO.288093035.V800/Pju-5-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pju 5, Kota Damansara by Vincent Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pju 5, Kota Damansara by Vincent Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029062/UPHO.288093036.V800/Pju-5-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029062/UPHO.288093036.V800/Pju-5-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pju 5, Kota Damansara by Vincent Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pju 5, Kota Damansara by Vincent Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029062/UPHO.288093037.V800/Pju-5-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029062/UPHO.288093037.V800/Pju-5-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pju 5, Kota Damansara by Vincent Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pju 5, Kota Damansara by Vincent Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029062/UPHO.288093174.V800/Pju-5-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029062/UPHO.288093174.V800/Pju-5-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pju 5, Kota Damansara by Vincent Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 4 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501029062
- 2,650 sqft floor area
- RM 1.89 psf (floor)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Pju 5

> The Strand, Kota Damansara Corner Shop 2nd Floor

- ES0044<br />- Rental RM5,000/m<br />- 2,650 sqft<br />- Come with Renovation<br />- with Lift<br />- Corner Lot<br />- 2nd Floor<br /><br />============================================================<br /><br />For viewing appointment<br />Please call or Whatsapp Vincent Lee<br />Vincent Lee (REN 14983)<br />E TREND REALTY SDN BHD.

## Property Agent

![Vincent Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/vpne65b29f9b-567c-4d76-a00d-61c8ea9d5b19_584x584.jpeg)

- **Name**: Vincent Lee
- **Agency**: E TREND REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1752 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vincent-lee-1086347/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vincent-lee-1086347/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 5,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Pju 5, Kota Damansara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,650 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)